Want to see SE:RVRC full AI Analyst Report?
RVRC Holding AB (RVRC) AI Stock Analysis
RVRC Holding AB
(Nasdaq OMX AB:RVRC)
RVRC’s strong growth, high returns on capital, conservative leverage, and good cash conversion are the main drivers of the score, but a pronounced technical downtrend and volatile free cash flow constrain the rating, while a fair valuation offers only moderate additional support.
RVRC Holding AB (RVRC) vs. iShares MSCI Sweden ETF (EWD)
- Market Cap
- SEK 5.74B
- Dividend Yield
- 2.52%
- Average Volume (3M)
- 308.23K
- Price to Earnings (P/E)
- 17.3
- Beta (1Y)
- 0.91
- Revenue Growth
- 4.88%
- EPS Growth
- 20.40%
- Country
- Sweden
- Employees
- 146
- Sector
- Consumer Cyclical
- Sector Strength
- 61
- Industry
- Apparel - Retail
RVRC Holding AB Business Overview & Revenue Model
Company Description
RVRC Holding AB (publ) is a Swedish company specializing in outdoor and active lifestyle apparel. Operating primarily in Sweden, its comprehensive product portfolio features core apparel items such as trousers, outerwear, and a range of insulating la...
How the Company Makes Money
RVRC Holding AB makes money primarily by selling RevolutionRace-branded apparel and related products directly to consumers, with sales largely conducted through the company’s own e-commerce platforms (direct-to-consumer). Revenue is generated when cu...
RVRC Holding AB Financial Statement Overview
Summary
Strong multi-year revenue growth, high profit margins, a very low-debt balance sheet, and solid cash conversion support a high score, tempered slightly by margin compression and volatile free cash flow growth.
Income Statement
84Very PositiveBalance Sheet
92Very PositiveCash Flow
80Positive| Breakdown | TTM | Jun 2025 | Jun 2024 | Jun 2023 | Jun 2022 | Jun 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Income Statement | ||||||
| Total Revenue | 2.02B | 2.02B | 1.93B | 1.84B | 1.56B | 897.09M |
| Gross Profit | 1.03B | 1.28B | 1.34B | 1.20B | 1.13B | 648.29M |
| EBITDA | 436.00M | 433.00M | 370.00M | 399.00M | 318.00M | 234.01M |
| Net Income | 334.00M | 334.00M | 283.00M | 308.00M | 243.00M | 171.60M |
Balance Sheet | ||||||
| Total Assets | 1.72B | 1.72B | 1.56B | 1.62B | 1.44B | 1.27B |
| Cash, Cash Equivalents and Short-Term Investments | 328.00M | 328.00M | 189.00M | 295.00M | 154.00M | 296.29M |
| Total Debt | 16.00M | 16.00M | 12.00M | 12.00M | 15.00M | 234.64M |
| Total Liabilities | 453.00M | 453.00M | 341.00M | 366.00M | 299.00M | 508.56M |
| Stockholders Equity | 1.27B | 1.27B | 1.22B | 1.25B | 1.14B | 759.53M |
Cash Flow | ||||||
| Free Cash Flow | 433.00M | 432.00M | 216.00M | 348.00M | 182.00M | 221.60M |
| Operating Cash Flow | 436.00M | 435.00M | 219.00M | 349.00M | 188.00M | 224.80M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -6.00M | -5.00M | -3.00M | -10.00M | -6.00M | -3.20M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -292.00M | -292.00M | -321.00M | -198.00M | -102.00M | -42.40M |
RVRC Holding AB Technical Analysis
Price Trends
Market Momentum
Evaluating momentum and price trends is crucial in stock analysis to make informed investment decisions. For SE:RVRC, the sentiment is Neutral. The current price of 54.40 is above the 20-day moving average (MA) of 52.87, above the 50-day MA of 52.42, and below the 200-day MA of 59.44, indicating a neutral trend. The MACD of 0.49 indicates Negative momentum. The RSI at 55.64 is Neutral, neither overbought nor oversold. The STOCH value of 54.13 is Neutral, not indicating any strong overbought or oversold conditions. Overall, these indicators collectively point to a Neutral sentiment for SE:RVRC.
RVRC Holding AB Peers Comparison
Overall Rating
SE:NELLY77Outperform
SE:RVRC73Outperform
SE:RUG69Neutral
SE:BOOZT64Neutral
SE:DSNO59.2Neutral
SE:FOI.B53Neutral
Financial Indicators
| Name | Overall Rating | Market Cap | P/E Ratio | ROE | Dividend Yield | Revenue Growth | EPS Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77Outperform | SEK 1.08B | 8.65 | 29.18% | ― | 5.08% | -15.03% | |
| 73Outperform | SEK 5.74B | 17.31 | 26.66% | 2.52% | 4.88% | 20.40% | |
| 69Neutral | SEK 1.45B | 21.12 | 11.99% | 2.15% | 11.47% | 15.20% | |
| 64Neutral | SEK 9.31B | 31.75 | ― | ― | 3.66% | -11.08% | |
| Sector * | 61Neutral | $18.38B | 12.79 | -2.54% | 3.03% | 1.52% | -15.83% |
| 59Neutral | SEK 125.19M | -43.97 | -2.54% | ― | -8.90% | 67.39% | |
| 53Neutral | SEK 4.35B | 44.54 | 2.35% | 6.96% | 1.03% | 15.81% |
* Consumer Cyclical Sector Average
Performance Comparison
| Show on chart | Ticker | Company Name | Price | Change | % Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SE:RVRC | RVRC Holding AB | 54.40 | -7.43 | -12.01% | |
| SE:BOOZT | Boozt AB | 159.10 | 57.20 | 56.13% | |
| SE:FOI.B | Fenix Outdoor International AG Series B | 318.50 | -138.85 | -30.36% | |
| SE:DSNO | Desenio Group AB | 0.12 | 0.04 | 54.43% | |
| SE:RUG | RugVista Group AB | 69.90 | 0.28 | 0.40% | |
| SE:NELLY | Nelly Group AB | 34.12 | -55.78 | -62.05% |
RVRC Holding AB Corporate Events
RevolutionRace to Open First German Store at Westfield Centro
RevolutionRace, the outdoor brand of RVRC Holding AB, has built its business on a largely digital direct‑to‑consumer model, supplying versatile outdoor clothing and equipment to a broad international customer base. Its mission to make nat...
RevolutionRace Posts Margin Gains and Hikes Dividend on Strong Full-Year Results
RevolutionRace delivered steady growth in the fourth quarter of its 2025/26 financial year, with net sales rising to SEK 414 million and gross margin improving to 72.2 percent, supporting a 5 percent increase in EBIT and higher earnings per share. Th...
RevolutionRace Updates 2026/27 Financial Reporting Schedule After ICANIWILL Deal
RVRC Holding AB’s RevolutionRace brand has revised its financial calendar for the 2026/27 fiscal year, which runs from July 1 to June 30, following the acquisition of ICANIWILL AB. The schedule confirms continued focus on timely reporting to in...
RevolutionRace schedules webcast for Q4 2025/26 year-end report
RVRC Holding AB’s RevolutionRace brand has built a digital direct-to-consumer outdoor business spanning roughly 40 markets, offering multifunctional clothing, shoes, backpacks, and accessories tailored to active consumers. Listed on Nasdaq Stoc...
RevolutionRace Finalises ICANIWILL Acquisition with Share Transfer
RevolutionRace has completed the acquisition of ICANIWILL AB by transferring 2,558,887 of its own shares to the sellers at a price of SEK 58.62 per share, based on the volume-weighted average price on Nasdaq Stockholm in the 30 days to 7 July 2026. T...
RVRC Holding buys ICANIWILL to launch M&A-led growth push
RVRC Holding AB has agreed to acquire 90.1% of Swedish sportswear brand ICANIWILL for an initial enterprise value of SEK 700 million, with earn-out payments of up to SEK 175 million tied to EBIT targets for 2026 and 2027. The deal, financed through c...
RevolutionRace to Present Strategic ICANIWILL Acquisition to Investors
RVRC Holding AB, known as RevolutionRace, is a digitally native outdoor brand that sells multifunctional apparel, footwear, backpacks, and accessories directly to consumers in roughly 40 countries. Founded in 2013 and listed on Nasdaq Stockholm since...
RevolutionRace Expands Share Capital After Warrant Exercise
RevolutionRace has expanded its share capital following the exercise of warrants under its 2022/2026 long-term incentive program, resulting in the issuance and registration of 27,250 new shares. After this increase, the company’s total number o...
RevolutionRace Names Nomination Committee Ahead of 2026 AGM
RevolutionRace has appointed a new Nomination Committee ahead of its 2026 Annual General Meeting, in line with a standing shareholder resolution that assigns seats to representatives of the three largest shareholders by voting rights. The committee,...
Disclaimer
This AI Analyst Stock Report is automatically generated by our AI systems using advanced algorithms and publicly available financial, technical, and market data. While the information provided aims to be accurate and insightful, it is intended for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial advice. Any content created by an AI (Artificial Intelligence) system may contain inaccuracies and/or contain errors. Investing in stocks carries inherent risks, and past performance is not indicative of future results. This report does not account for your personal financial circumstances, objectives, or risk tolerance. Always conduct your own research or consult with a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. The analysis and recommendations provided are based on historical and current data and may not fully reflect future market conditions or unexpected developments. Neither the creators of this report nor its affiliated entities guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of the information presented. Use this report at your own discretion and risk.
Date of analysis: Aug 17, 2026