Market NewsToast (NYSE:TOST) Surges Despite Layoffs, Q4 Results Beat Expectations2y agoTOSTToast Inc (71Y) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Estimated Report Date
- Nov 03, 2026
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q3)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.32
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.24
After Close (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Toast Inc (DE:71Y) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
DE:71Y Q2 2026 Earnings Report
DE:71Y Upcoming Earnings
Toast Inc's next earnings date is estimated for November 3, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
DE:71Y Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 03, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.32- | 0.24 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Aug 04, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.290.32 | 0.22 | 44.58% (+0.10) | ― | ||
| May 07, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.240.25 | 0.18 | 40.80% (+0.07) | ― | ||
| Feb 12, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.210.22 | 0.16 | 40.00% (+0.06) | ― | ||
| Nov 04, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.210.24 | 0.16 | 51.43% (+0.08) | ― | ||
| Aug 05, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.200.22 | 0.13 | 76.60% (+0.10) | ― | ||
| May 08, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.160.18 | 0.03 | 593.10% (+0.15) | ― | ||
| Feb 19, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.150.16 | 0.04 | 275.00% (+0.12) | ― | ||
| Nov 07, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.130.16 | 0.04 | 280.43% (+0.12) | ― | ||
| Aug 06, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.100.13 | 0.02 | 487.50% (+0.10) | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
DE:71Y Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 04, 2026 | €29.10 | €31.00 | +6.53% |
| May 07, 2026 | €24.26 | €20.82 | -14.18% |
| Feb 12, 2026 | €22.11 | €23.66 | +7.01% |
| Nov 04, 2025 | €30.26 | €32.66 | +7.95% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Toast Inc (DE:71Y) report earnings?
Toast Inc (DE:71Y) is estimated to report earnings on Nov 03, 2026, After Close (Not Confirmed). The date is an estimate based on past reporting schedules and may change.
What is Toast Inc (DE:71Y) earnings time?
Toast Inc (DE:71Y) earnings time is After Close (Not Confirmed).
What is DE:71Y EPS forecast?
DE:71Y EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 0.32.
Toast Inc (DE:71Y) Earnings News
Market NewsToast (NYSE:TOST) Surges Despite Layoffs, Q4 Results Beat Expectations2y agoTOST
Market NewsToast (NYSE:TOST) Plunges After Q3 Earnings Miss2y agoTOST
Market NewsToast (NYSE:TOST) Soars On Reaching Positive Adj. EBITDA; Boosts Guidance3y agoTOST
Market NewsToast Gains on Smashing Q1 Estimates3y agoTOST