TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Western Sierra Resource (WSRC) Income Statement

12 Followers

Western Sierra Resource Income Statement

Last quarter (Q1 2023), Western Sierra Resource's total revenue was $2.61M, an increase of 1232.98% from the same quarter last year. In Q1, Western Sierra Resource's net income was $642.95K. See Western Sierra Resource’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementDec 22Dec 21Dec 20Dec 19Dec 18
$ 381.04K$ 1.28M$ 0.00$ 0.00$ 0.00
$ 381.04K$ 1.28M$ 0.00$ 0.00$ 0.00
$ 131.19K$ 677.51K$ 76.78K$ 12.14K$ 9.53K
Depreciation and Amortization$ 228.49K$ 236.56K$ 76.78K$ 12.14K$ 0.00
$ 249.85K$ 1.09M$ 4.00K$ 0.00$ -9.53K
$ 249.85K$ 606.95K$ -76.78K$ -12.14K$ -9.53K
$ 0.00$ 244.36K$ 4.00K$ 0.00$ 3.00
$ 249.85K$ 851.31K$ -72.78K$ -12.14K$ -9.53K
$ 249.85K$ 851.31K$ -72.78K$ -12.14K$ -9.53K
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS$ 0.00$ 0.00$ -0.00$ 0.00$ 0.00
Diluted EPS$ 0.00$ 0.00$ -0.00$ 0.00$ 0.00
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding337.14M347.84M349.09M348.74M339.96M
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)337.14M347.84M349.09M348.74M339.96M

Currency in USD

Western Sierra Resource Earnings and Revenue History

-800K0800K1.6M65.2 %65.6 %66 %66.4 %EarningsProfit Margin201720182019202020212022RevenueEarningsProfit Margin