tiprankstipranks
Woodside Energy Group (WDS)
NYSE:WDS
US Market
Want to see WDS full AI Analyst Report?

Woodside Energy Group (WDS) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

528 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Feb 23, 2027
TBA (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q4)
Consensus EPS Forecast
1
Last Year’s EPS
0.74
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 1 Analysts Ratings

Woodside Energy Group (WDS) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

WDS Q2 2026 Earnings Report

WDS Upcoming Earnings
Woodside Energy Group's next earnings date is estimated for February 23, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.

WDS Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Feb 23, 2027
2026 (Q4)
1.00 / -
0.738
2026 (Q2)
0.78 / 0.88
0.65234.97% (+0.23)
2025 (Q4)
0.70 / 0.74
0.65812.16% (+0.08)
2025 (Q2)
0.69 / 0.65
0.854-23.65% (-0.20)
Apr 23, 2025
2025 (Q1)
- / -
0.751
2024 (Q4)
0.65 / 0.66
0.751-12.38% (-0.09)
2024 (Q2)
0.76 / 0.85
0.92-7.17% (-0.07)
2023 (Q4)
0.59 / 0.75
1.837-59.12% (-1.09)
2023 (Q2)
1.10 / 0.92
1.597-42.39% (-0.68)
2023 (Q1)
- / -
1.306
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

WDS Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Aug 24, 2026
$23.82$22.86-4.03%
Feb 23, 2026
$18.68$19.06+2.03%
Aug 20, 2025
$15.93$16.16+1.48%
Apr 23, 2025
$12.11$12.13+0.16%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Woodside Energy Group (WDS) report earnings?
Woodside Energy Group (WDS) is schdueled to report earning on Feb 23, 2027, TBA (Confirmed).
    What is Woodside Energy Group (WDS) earnings time?
    Woodside Energy Group (WDS) earnings time is at Feb 23, 2027, TBA (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is WDS EPS forecast?
          WDS EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q4) is 1.