Want to see VONOY full AI Analyst Report?
Vonovia SE Shs Unsponsored American Depositary Receipt Repr 1/2 Sh (VONOY) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Report Date
- Nov 04, 2026
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q3)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.26
- Last Year’s EPS
- 1.48
Before Open (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Vonovia SE Shs Unsponsored American Depositary Receipt Repr 1/2 Sh (VONOY) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
VONOY Q2 2026 Earnings Report
VONOY Upcoming Earnings
Vonovia SE Shs Unsponsored American Depositary Receipt Repr 1/2 Sh's next earnings date is estimated for November 4, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
VONOY Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 04, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.26- | 1.48 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Aug 05, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.230.47 | 0.2 | 138.78% (+0.27) | |||
| May 07, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.210.24 | 0.32 | -24.61% (-0.08) | |||
| Mar 19, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.240.07 | 0.04 | 64.29% (+0.03) | |||
| Nov 05, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.271.48 | -0.05 | 3315.22% (+1.52) | |||
| Aug 06, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.220.20 | 0.4 | -51.49% (-0.21) | |||
| May 06, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.230.32 | 0.24 | 29.39% (+0.07) | |||
| Mar 19, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.180.04 | 0.26 | -83.91% (-0.22) | |||
| Nov 06, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.24-0.05 | 0.25 | -118.18% (-0.30) | |||
| Aug 01, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.250.40 | -1.22 | 133.06% (+1.63) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
VONOY Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 05, 2026 | $12.21 | $11.96 | -2.05% |
| May 07, 2026 | $12.67 | $12.43 | -1.86% |
| Mar 19, 2026 | $11.81 | $11.75 | -0.52% |
| Nov 05, 2025 | $13.78 | $13.91 | +0.97% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Vonovia SE Shs Unsponsored American Depositary Receipt Repr 1/2 Sh (VONOY) report earnings?
Vonovia SE Shs Unsponsored American Depositary Receipt Repr 1/2 Sh (VONOY) is scheduled to report earning on Nov 04, 2026, Before Open (Not Confirmed).
What is Vonovia SE Shs Unsponsored American Depositary Receipt Repr 1/2 Sh (VONOY) earnings time?
Vonovia SE Shs Unsponsored American Depositary Receipt Repr 1/2 Sh (VONOY) earnings time is at Nov 04, 2026, Before Open (Not Confirmed).
Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
What companies are reporting earnings today?
You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
What is VONOY EPS forecast?
VONOY EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 0.26.