tiprankstipranks
Rollins (ROL)
NYSE:ROL
US Market
Want to see ROL full AI Analyst Report?

Rollins (ROL) Ownership - Who Owns Rollins?

656 Followers

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Date
Name
Activity
Value
Jan 30, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$82119
Jan 30, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$335764
Jan 30, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$650605
Jan 30, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$83501

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Top Shareholders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
160,238,857Insider33.30%5,829,489,618
160,238,857Insider33.30%5,829,489,618
152,209,875Insider31.63%5,537,395,253
35,656,443Institution7.41%1,297,181,396
31,115,132Institution6.47%1,131,968,502
20,281,071Institution4.22%737,825,363
11,351,264Institution2.36%412,958,984
7,342,551Institution1.53%267,122,005
6,980,007Institution1.45%253,932,655
5,366,107Insider1.12%195,218,973

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
31,115,132Institution6.47%1,131,968,502
7,342,551Institution1.53%267,122,005
4,998,287Institution1.04%181,837,681
4,712,834Institution0.98%171,452,901
3,417,690Institution0.71%124,335,562
2,247,929Institution0.47%81,779,657
2,134,422Institution0.44%77,650,272
2,123,860Institution0.44%77,266,027
1,822,902Institution0.38%66,317,175
1,805,021Institution0.38%65,666,664

Top ETF Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
9,958,263Institution2.07%378,115,246
7,710,316Institution1.60%292,760,699
6,773,002Institution1.41%257,170,886
4,698,693Institution0.98%178,409,373
3,954,343Institution0.82%143,858,998
3,929,482Institution0.82%142,954,555
3,602,478Institution0.75%129,473,059
3,497,648Institution0.73%220,456,753
2,394,128Institution0.50%90,905,040
1,717,935Institution0.36%61,742,584

FAQ

Who Owns Rollins (ROL)?
Currently, no data Available
What percentage of Rollins (ROL) stock is held by institutional investors?
Currently, no data Available
What percentage of Rollins (ROL) stock is held by retail investors?
Currently, no data Available
Who owns the most shares of Rollins (ROL)?
Gary W. Rollins Voting Trust U A dated September 1 owns the most shares of Rollins (ROL).
    What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
    The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.