Want to see PRVA full AI Analyst Report?
Privia Health Group (PRVA) Ownership Overview
0.87% Insiders
27.94% Mutual Funds
0.04% Other Institutional Investors
26.19% ETFs
44.96% Public Companies and
Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Privia Health Group (PRVA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 54.17% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.87% is owned by Insiders, and 44.96% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
May 13, 2026 | xxxxxxxxxxxxx | $76501 | |
Apr 06, 2026 | xxxxxxxxxxxxx | $116051 | |
Mar 18, 2026 | xxxxxxxxxxxxx | $141305 | |
Mar 18, 2026 | xxxxxxxxxxxxx | $586114 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
Jun 30, 2026 | xxxxxxxxxxxxx | $21231650 | |
Jun 30, 2026 | xxxxxxxxxxxxx | $15582397 | |
Jun 30, 2026 | xxxxxxxxxxxxx | $1930 |
Top Shareholders
Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14,101,611 | Institution | 11.04% | 302,479,556 | |
| 10,919,986 | Institution | 8.55% | 234,233,700 | |
| 8,796,453 | Institution | 6.89% | 188,683,917 | |
| 3,109,264 | Institution | 2.43% | 66,693,713 | |
| 2,793,925 | Institution | 2.19% | 59,929,691 | |
| 2,686,117 | Institution | 2.10% | 57,617,210 | |
| 1,911,282 | Institution | 1.50% | 40,996,999 | |
| 1,374,596 | Institution | 1.08% | 29,485,084 | |
| 1,272,198 | Institution | 1.00% | 27,288,647 | |
| 1,256,663 | Institution | 0.98% | 26,955,421 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8,796,453 | Institution | 6.89% | 188,683,917 | |
| 3,109,264 | Institution | 2.43% | 66,693,713 | |
| 2,793,925 | Institution | 2.19% | 59,929,691 | |
| 1,911,282 | Institution | 1.50% | 40,996,999 | |
| 1,272,198 | Institution | 1.00% | 27,288,647 | |
| 1,256,663 | Institution | 0.98% | 26,955,421 | |
| 1,232,882 | Institution | 0.97% | 26,445,319 | |
| 1,222,703 | Institution | 0.96% | 26,226,979 | |
| 1,180,000 | Institution | 0.92% | 25,311,000 | |
| 1,130,429 | Institution | 0.88% | 24,247,702 |
Top ETF Holders
Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7,622,267 | Institution | 5.97% | 163,497,627 | |
| 3,602,769 | Institution | 2.82% | 73,820,737 | |
| 3,138,155 | Institution | 2.46% | 67,313,425 | |
| 2,605,181 | Institution | 2.04% | 53,380,159 | |
| 1,494,388 | Institution | 1.17% | 30,620,010 | |
| 1,373,688 | Institution | 1.08% | 28,146,867 | |
| 1,182,379 | Institution | 0.93% | 25,362,030 | |
| 1,160,981 | Institution | 0.91% | 24,206,454 | |
| 1,118,148 | Institution | 0.88% | 23,984,275 | |
| 939,365 | Institution | 0.74% | 19,585,760 |
FAQ
Who Owns Privia Health Group (PRVA)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 0.04% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 0.87% is held by insiders, and 44.96% is held by retail investors.
What percentage of Privia Health Group (PRVA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 0.04% of Privia Health Group (PRVA) stock is held by institutional investors.
What percentage of Privia Health Group (PRVA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 44.96% of Privia Health Group (PRVA) stock is held by retail investors.
Who owns the most shares of Privia Health Group (PRVA)?
iShares owns the most shares of Privia Health Group (PRVA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.