TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Packaging (PKG) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
PKGPackaging$256.82$22.88B31.5130.92%Moderate BuyUnlock the PKG analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumPKGUnlock the PKG top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
BALLBall$66.47$17.59B18.8340.56%Strong BuyUnlock the BALL analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumPKG vs BALLUnlock the BALL top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
CCKCrown Holdings$119.24$12.88B16.5424.07%Moderate BuyUnlock the CCK analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumPKG vs CCKUnlock the CCK top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
IPInternational Paper Co$36.37$19.26B-5.54-5.85%Strong BuyUnlock the IP analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumPKG vs IPUnlock the IP top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
SWSmurfit Westrock$43.09$22.53B47.8819.56%Strong BuyUnlock the SW analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumPKG vs SWUnlock the SW top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
AMCRAmcor$47.39$21.91B17.6220.74%Moderate BuyUnlock the AMCR analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumPKG vs AMCRUnlock the AMCR top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium

Performance Comparison

-20%0%20%40%60%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
PKGPackaging256.8261.2331.31%
BALLBall66.4720.0143.07%
CCKCrown Holdings119.2423.2124.17%
IPInternational Paper Co36.371.183.36%
SWSmurfit Westrock43.098.0122.84%
AMCRAmcor47.3910.3427.92%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts