TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Packaging (PKG) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
PKGPackaging$256.82$22.88B31.5130.92%Moderate BuyPKG
BALLBall$66.47$17.59B18.8340.56%Strong BuyPKG vs BALL
CCKCrown Holdings$119.24$12.88B16.5424.07%Moderate BuyPKG vs CCK
IPInternational Paper Co$36.37$19.26B-5.54-5.85%Strong BuyPKG vs IP
SWSmurfit Westrock$43.09$22.53B47.8819.56%Strong BuyPKG vs SW
AMCRAmcor$47.39$21.91B17.6220.74%Moderate BuyPKG vs AMCR

Performance Comparison

-20%0%20%40%60%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
PKGPackaging256.8261.2331.31%
BALLBall66.4720.0143.07%
CCKCrown Holdings119.2423.2124.17%
IPInternational Paper Co36.371.183.36%
SWSmurfit Westrock43.098.0122.84%
AMCRAmcor47.3910.3427.92%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts