NTXVF Stock Chart & Stats
$0.57
$0.00(0.00%)
At close: 4:00 PM EDT
$0.57
$0.00(0.00%)
Day’s Range― - ―
52-Week Range$0.46 - $1.13
Previous CloseN/A
Volume3.00
Average Volume (3M)86.00
Market Cap
$1.42B
Enterprise Value$5.82B
Total Cash (Recent Filing)$596.53M
Total Debt (Recent Filing)$80.95M
Price to Earnings (P/E)11.3
Beta0.92
Next Earnings
Mar 17, 2027EPS EstimateN/A
Next Dividend Ex-DateN/A
Dividend Yield2.53%
Share Statistics
EPS (TTM)0.05
Shares Outstanding2,509,824,200
10 Day Avg. Volume52
30 Day Avg. Volume86
Financial Highlights & Ratios
PEG Ratio0.31
Price to Book (P/B)0.98
Price to Sales (P/S)0.45
P/FCF Ratio7.74
Enterprise Value/Market Cap4.10
Enterprise Value/Revenue1.25
Enterprise Value/Gross Profit10.82
Enterprise Value/Ebitda11.60
Forecast
1Y Price Target
$0.99Price Target Upside73.59% Upside
Rating ConsensusStrong Buy
Number of Analyst Covering12
EPS Forecast (FY)<0.01
Revenue Forecast (FY)$610.69M
Bulls Say, Bears Say
Bulls Say
Conservative Balance SheetVery low leverage and a growing equity base give Nexteer financial flexibility to fund programs, manage cyclical automotive demand, and absorb operating volatility. The conservative capital structure also reduces interest burden and refinancing exposure over the next several quarters.
Revenue Growth And BookingsRecord revenue, market outperformance, and a substantial bookings pipeline indicate continuing customer demand for Nexteer's products. New awards support future program volumes and provide a durable basis for growth, particularly if management converts its full-year bookings target.
Steer-by-Wire Technology AdoptionCommercial production of Steer-by-Wire demonstrates that Nexteer is moving beyond development into revenue-generating next-generation technology. Broader customer adoption and secured programs can strengthen its competitive position and create a longer-term growth avenue beyond conventional steering systems.
Bears Say
Thin And Margin-sensitive ProfitabilityLow net profitability leaves limited protection if customer pricing, materials, or operating costs worsen. Although EBITDA margin improved, the thin earnings base means relatively modest adverse changes can materially affect profit and restrict the pace of internally funded investment.
Automotive Production HeadwindsNexteer's per-vehicle OEM revenue model remains linked to customer production schedules, so lower industry volumes can constrain near-term sales and factory utilization. Outperformance may offset part of the decline, but a weaker production backdrop raises execution requirements across its programs.
Uneven Cash ConversionPositive cash generation is supportive, but declining free cash flow and inconsistent conversion make earnings quality less dependable. Weaker conversion can reduce funds available for technology launches, working-capital needs, and shareholder returns, especially during periods of volume or cost pressure.
Nexteer Automotive Group News
NTXVF FAQ
What was Nexteer Automotive Group Limited’s price range in the past 12 months?
Nexteer Automotive Group Limited lowest stock price was $0.46 and its highest was $1.13 in the past 12 months.
What is Nexteer Automotive Group Limited’s market cap?
Nexteer Automotive Group Limited’s market cap is $1.42B.
When is Nexteer Automotive Group Limited’s upcoming earnings report date?
Nexteer Automotive Group Limited’s upcoming earnings report date is Mar 17, 2027 which is in 153 days.
How were Nexteer Automotive Group Limited’s earnings last quarter?
Nexteer Automotive Group Limited released its earnings results on Aug 12, 2026. The company reported $0.034 earnings per share for the quarter.
Is Nexteer Automotive Group Limited overvalued?
According to Wall Street analysts Nexteer Automotive Group Limited’s price is currently Undervalued.
Does Nexteer Automotive Group Limited pay dividends?
Nexteer Automotive Group Limited pays a Annually dividend of $0.018 which represents an annual dividend yield of 2.53%. See more information on Nexteer Automotive Group Limited dividends here
What is Nexteer Automotive Group Limited’s EPS estimate?
Nexteer Automotive Group Limited’s EPS estimate for its next earnings report is not yet available.
How many shares outstanding does Nexteer Automotive Group Limited have?
Nexteer Automotive Group Limited has 2,509,824,200 shares outstanding.
What happened to Nexteer Automotive Group Limited’s price movement after its last earnings report?
Nexteer Automotive Group Limited reported an EPS of $0.034 in its last earnings report. Following the earnings report the stock price went down -0.175%.
Which hedge fund is a major shareholder of Nexteer Automotive Group Limited?
Currently, no hedge funds are holding shares in NTXVF
What is the TipRanks Smart Score and how is it calculated?
Smart Score combines eight research factors - such as analyst recommendations, hedge fund trends, and technical indicators - to measure a stock’s outlook. These signals are unified into a single score that reflects bullish or bearish momentum. See detailed methodology
Nexteer Automotive Group Stock Smart Score
Neutral
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Technicals
SMA
Negative
20 days / 200 days
Momentum
-26.88%
12-Months-Change
Fundamentals
Return on Equity
5.82%
Trailing 12-Months
Asset Growth
8.64%
Trailing 12-Months
Learn more about TipRanks Smart Score
Company Description
Nexteer Automotive Group Limited
Nexteer Automotive Group Limited, a motion control technology company, develops, manufactures, and supplies steering and driveline systems to original equipment manufacturer worldwide. It offers electric power steering (EPS) products, which include column assist electric power steering products, intermediate shafts, EPS racks and pinion gears, single and dual pinion assist products, rack-assisted EPS products, modular power packs, steer-by-wires, EPS remanufacturing products, and automated steering actuators, as well as availability, output, and modular EPS products. The company also provides steering column technologies, such as power tilt, power and manual rake and telescope, one-touch adjustable, non-adjustable, stowable steering column, intermediate shaft, and transmission shifter products, as well as safety and crashworthiness, electronic, module, and sub-assembly products; and driveline products comprising half shaft technologies and solutions. In addition, it offers hydraulic power steering products, which comprise magnetic torque overlay, smart flow, power steering pump and reservoir, rack and pinion, and recirculation ball steering gear products, as well as aftermarket solutions; and software products for steering, road surface detection, vehicle health management, brake-to-steer, and safety and cybersecurity. Further, the company provides megatrend alignment solutions, which include electrification, software and connectivity, shared mobility, and advanced driver assistance system and automated driving products. The company was founded in 1906 and is headquartered in Auburn Hills, Michigan.
NTXVF Company Deck
NTXVF Earnings Call
Q2 2026
0:00 / 0:00
Earnings Call Sentiment|Positive
The call emphasized multiple clear strengths: record first-half revenue, double-digit adjusted EBITDA growth, a strong free cash flow swing (3x prior year), robust $3.3B bookings pipeline toward a $6B target, successful commercialization of Steer-by-Wire with two production launches, and improved regional margins (notably EMEASA). At the same time, the company faces headwinds from APAC pricing pressure and China OEM contract structures, ongoing commodity cost inflation, unresolved recovery for prior EV program cancellations, a discrete production outage in Mexico, and sensitivity to favorable FX and one-time recoveries. Overall, the company communicated sustained operational momentum, strong balance sheet flexibility, and credible technology-driven growth prospects, while flagging manageable but meaningful near-term risks.View all NTXVF earnings summariesNTXVF Stock 12 Month Forecast
All Analysts
Top Analysts
Average Price Target
$0.99
▲(73.59% Upside)
Technical Analysis
1 Day
3 Days
1 Week
1 Month
Johnson Electric Holdings
―
Minth Group
―
BeijingWest International
―
Fuyao Glass Industry Group Co., Ltd. Class H
―
Hesai Group Class B
―
Ownership Overview
―
Insiders
3.88% Mutual Funds
― Other Institutional Investors
92.31% Public Companies and
Individual Investors









