Woori Financial Group, Inc. (316140) pays a dividend. This page shows 316140’s dividend history, latest dividend amount, dividend yield, ex-dividend date, record date, and dividend payment date.
Dividend Data
Dividend Data
Last Ex-Dividend Date
Aug 07, 2026Payment date
Aug 31, 2026
Aug 31, 2026
Dividend Amount Per Share
$220Quarterly
Dividend Yield
4.44%Sector: General
Sector Average: 0.929%
Sector Average: 0.929%
Payout Ratio
33.71%Dividend Growth
6 months Since 2026
Last 3 Months
Dividend Amount Per Share
Dividend Yield displayed is the dividend yield on the ex. date of the dividend
316140 Dividend History
Ex-Date | Record Date | Payment Date | Frequency | Declaration Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 07, 2026 | Aug 10, 2026 | Aug 31, 2026 | Quarterly | ― | ₩220.00 |
May 08, 2026 | May 11, 2026 | May 29, 2026 | Quarterly | ― | ₩220.00 |
Feb 26, 2026 | Feb 27, 2026 | Apr 08, 2026 | Quarterly | ― | ₩760.00 |
Nov 07, 2025 | Nov 10, 2025 | Nov 28, 2025 | Quarterly | ― | ₩200.00 |
Aug 07, 2025 | Aug 10, 2025 | Aug 29, 2025 | Quarterly | ― | ₩200.00 |
May 08, 2025 | May 10, 2025 | May 30, 2025 | Monthly | ― | ₩200.00 |
Mar 28, 2025 | Mar 31, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | Monthly | Mar 31, 2025 | ₩180.00 |
Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 28, 2025 | Apr 15, 2025 | Semi Annually | ― | ₩660.00 |
Sep 27, 2024 | Sep 30, 2024 | Nov 05, 2024 | Quarterly | ― | ₩180.00 |
Jun 27, 2024 | Jun 30, 2024 | Aug 08, 2024 | Quarterly | ― | ₩180.00 |
FAQ
Does Woori Financial Group, Inc. pay dividends?
Yes, KR:316140 has paid a dividend within the past 12 months.
How much is Woori Financial Group, Inc.'s dividend?
KR:316140 pays a dividend of $220 per share. KR:316140's annual dividend yield is 4.44%.
When is Woori Financial Group, Inc. ex-dividend date?
Woori Financial Group, Inc.'s previous ex-dividend date was on Aug 07, 2026. Woori Financial Group, Inc. shareholders who own KR:316140 stock before this date received Woori Financial Group, Inc.'s last dividend payment of $220 per share on Aug 31, 2026. KR:316140's next ex-dividend date has not been announced yet.
When is Woori Financial Group, Inc. dividend payment date?
Woori Financial Group, Inc.'s next quarterly payment date is on Aug 31, 2026, when Woori Financial Group, Inc. shareholders who owned KR:316140 shares before Aug 07, 2026 received a dividend payment of $220 per share. Add KR:316140 to your watchlist to be reminded of KR:316140's next dividend payment.
Does Woori Financial Group, Inc. have sufficient earnings to cover their dividend?
Yes, KR:316140's past year earnings per share was $1345.73, and their annual dividend per share is $1400.00. KR:316140's dividend payout ratio is 33.71% ($1400.00/$1345.73) which is sustainable.