Want to see KR:007070 full AI Analyst Report?
GS Retail Co., Ltd. (007070) pays a dividend. This page shows 007070’s dividend history, latest dividend amount, dividend yield, ex-dividend date, record date, and dividend payment date.
Dividend Data
Dividend Data
Last Ex-Dividend Date
Feb 26, 2026Payment date
Apr 02, 2026
Apr 02, 2026
Dividend Amount Per Share
$600Annually
Dividend Yield
2.65%Sector: General
Sector Average: 0.929%
Sector Average: 0.929%
Payout Ratio
38.67%Dividend Growth
2 years Since 2025
Last 3 Months
Dividend Amount Per Share
Dividend Yield displayed is the dividend yield on the ex. date of the dividend
007070 Dividend History
Ex-Date | Record Date | Payment Date | Frequency | Declaration Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feb 26, 2026 | Feb 27, 2026 | Apr 02, 2026 | Annually | ― | ₩600.00 |
Feb 27, 2025 | Feb 28, 2025 | Apr 02, 2025 | Annually | Feb 28, 2025 | ₩500.00 |
Dec 27, 2023 | Dec 31, 2023 | Apr 03, 2024 | Annually | ― | ₩506.18 |
Dec 28, 2022 | Dec 31, 2022 | Apr 05, 2023 | Annually | ― | ₩430.00 |
Dec 29, 2021 | Dec 31, 2021 | Apr 05, 2022 | Annually | ― | ₩1502.96 |
Dec 29, 2020 | Dec 31, 2020 | Apr 05, 2021 | Annually | ― | ₩911.12 |
Dec 27, 2019 | Dec 31, 2019 | Mar 31, 2020 | Annually | ― | ₩759.26 |
Dec 27, 2018 | Dec 31, 2018 | Mar 29, 2019 | Annually | ― | ₩650.00 |
Dec 27, 2017 | Dec 31, 2017 | Mar 30, 2018 | Annually | ― | ₩600.00 |
Dec 28, 2016 | ― | ― | Annually | ― | ₩1377.72 |
FAQ
Does GS Retail Co., Ltd. pay dividends?
Yes, KR:007070 has paid a dividend within the past 12 months.
How much is GS Retail Co., Ltd.'s dividend?
KR:007070 pays a dividend of $600 per share. KR:007070's annual dividend yield is 2.65%.
When is GS Retail Co., Ltd. ex-dividend date?
GS Retail Co., Ltd.'s previous ex-dividend date was on Feb 26, 2026. GS Retail Co., Ltd. shareholders who own KR:007070 stock before this date received GS Retail Co., Ltd.'s last dividend payment of $600 per share on Apr 02, 2026. KR:007070's next ex-dividend date has not been announced yet.
When is GS Retail Co., Ltd. dividend payment date?
GS Retail Co., Ltd.'s next quarterly payment date is on Apr 02, 2026, when GS Retail Co., Ltd. shareholders who owned KR:007070 shares before Feb 26, 2026 received a dividend payment of $600 per share. Add KR:007070 to your watchlist to be reminded of KR:007070's next dividend payment.
Does GS Retail Co., Ltd. have sufficient earnings to cover their dividend?
Yes, KR:007070's past year earnings per share was $779.5, and their annual dividend per share is $600.00. KR:007070's dividend payout ratio is 38.67% ($600.00/$779.5) which is sustainable.