tiprankstipranks
JFB Construction Holdings Class A (JFB)
NASDAQ:JFB
US Market

JFB Construction Holdings Class A (JFB) Ownership - Who Owns JFB Construction Holdings Class A?

82 Followers

JFB Construction Holdings Class A (JFB) Ownership Overview

3.62%0.61%0.32%1.60%93.85%
0.32% Other Institutional Investors
1.60% ETFs
93.85% Public Companies and
Individual Investors
The ownership structure of JFB Construction Holdings Class A (JFB) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 2.53% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 3.62% is owned by Insiders, and 93.85% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of JFB Construction Holdings Class A (JFB) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.93% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 3.62% is owned by Insiders, and 1.60% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Date
Name
Activity
Value
Apr 09, 2026
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$59986
Dec 10, 2025
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$29016
Dec 09, 2025
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
$99061

Top Shareholders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
430,900Insider2.13%2,051,084
303,900Institution1.50%1,446,564
109,235Institution0.54%519,959
55,000Insider0.27%261,800
55,000Insider0.27%261,800
55,000Insider0.27%261,800
46,640Insider0.23%222,006
28,500Insider0.14%135,660
26,550Insider0.13%126,378
20,000Insider0.10%95,200

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
109,235Institution0.54%519,959
13,592Institution0.07%64,698
810Institution<0.01%3,856

Top ETF Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
234,378Institution1.16%944,543
69,522Institution0.34%280,174
19,737Institution0.10%93,948

FAQ

Who Owns JFB Construction Holdings Class A (JFB)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 0.32% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 3.62% is held by insiders, and 93.85% is held by retail investors.
    What percentage of JFB Construction Holdings Class A (JFB) stock is held by institutional investors?
    According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 0.32% of JFB Construction Holdings Class A (JFB) stock is held by institutional investors.
      What percentage of JFB Construction Holdings Class A (JFB) stock is held by retail investors?
      According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 93.85% of JFB Construction Holdings Class A (JFB) stock is held by retail investors.
        Who owns the most shares of JFB Construction Holdings Class A (JFB)?
        Joseph Frank III Basile owns the most shares of JFB Construction Holdings Class A (JFB).
          What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
          The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.