TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare John B Sanfilippo & Son (JBSS) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
JBSSJohn B Sanfilippo & Son$53.90$630.28M11.21-21.41%Moderate BuyJBSS
BGSB&G Foods$2.32$188.56M-2.61-42.29%NeutralJBSS vs BGS
HRLHormel Foods$21.28$11.71B33.77-0.05%NeutralJBSS vs HRL
SJMJM Smucker$129.90$13.88B60.4226.92%Moderate BuyJBSS vs SJM
SMPLSimply Good Foods$11.25$977.20M-6.58-41.50%NeutralJBSS vs SMPL
UTZUTZ Brands$14.27$2.05B-43.5336.69%NeutralJBSS vs UTZ

Performance Comparison

-75%-50%-25%0%25%50%75%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
JBSSJohn B Sanfilippo & Son53.90-10.18-15.89%
BGSB&G Foods2.32-1.17-33.54%
HRLHormel Foods21.280.934.56%
SJMJM Smucker129.9030.3630.50%
SMPLSimply Good Foods11.25-8.58-43.27%
UTZUTZ Brands14.274.1641.11%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts