TJX Companies (0LCE) pays a Quarterly dividend. This page shows 0LCE’s dividend history, latest dividend amount, dividend yield, ex-dividend date, record date, and dividend payment date.
Dividend Data
Dividend Data
Next Ex-Dividend Date
Nov 12, 2026Payment date
Dec 03, 2026
Dec 03, 2026
Dividend Amount Per Share
$0.48Quarterly
Dividend Yield
1.28%Sector: Consumer Cyclical
Sector Average: 1.024%
Sector Average: 1.024%
Payout Ratio
33.48%Dividend Growth
8 years Since 2018
Moderate Buy
Last 3 Months
Dividend Amount Per Share
Dividend Yield displayed is the dividend yield on the ex. date of the dividend
0LCE Dividend History
Ex-Date | Record Date | Payment Date | Frequency | Declaration Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 12, 2026 | Nov 12, 2026 | Dec 03, 2026 | Quarterly | ― | $0.48 |
Aug 13, 2026 | Aug 13, 2026 | Sep 03, 2026 | Quarterly | ― | $0.48 |
May 14, 2026 | May 14, 2026 | Jun 04, 2026 | Quarterly | ― | $0.48 |
Feb 12, 2026 | Feb 12, 2026 | Mar 05, 2026 | Quarterly | ― | $0.42 |
Nov 13, 2025 | Nov 13, 2025 | Dec 04, 2025 | Quarterly | ― | $0.42 |
Aug 14, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | Sep 04, 2025 | Quarterly | ― | $0.42 |
May 15, 2025 | May 15, 2025 | Jun 05, 2025 | Quarterly | ― | $0.42 |
Feb 13, 2025 | Feb 13, 2025 | Mar 06, 2025 | Quarterly | Feb 13, 2025 | $0.38 |
Nov 14, 2024 | Nov 14, 2024 | Dec 05, 2024 | Quarterly | ― | $0.38 |
Aug 15, 2024 | Aug 15, 2024 | Sep 05, 2024 | Quarterly | Aug 15, 2024 | $0.38 |
FAQ
Does Tjx Companies pay dividends?
Yes, GB:0LCE has paid a dividend within the past 12 months.
How much is Tjx Companies's dividend?
GB:0LCE pays a dividend of $0.48 per share. GB:0LCE's annual dividend yield is 1.28%.
When is Tjx Companies ex-dividend date?
TJX Companies's upcoming ex-dividend date is on Nov 12, 2026. TJX Companies shareholders who own GB:0LCE stock before this date will receive TJX Companies's next dividend payment of $0.48 per share on Dec 03, 2026. Add GB:0LCE to your watchlist to be reminded before TJX Companies's ex-dividend date.
When is Tjx Companies dividend payment date?
TJX Companies's next dividend payment date is on Dec 03, 2026, when TJX Companies shareholders who own GB:0LCE shares before Nov 12, 2026 will receive a dividend payment of $0.48 per share. Add GB:0LCE to your watchlist to be reminded of GB:0LCE's next dividend payment.
Does Tjx Companies have sufficient earnings to cover their dividend?
Yes, GB:0LCE's past year earnings per share was $1.22, and their annual dividend per share is $1.86. GB:0LCE's dividend payout ratio is 33.48% ($1.86/$1.22) which is sustainable.