TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Delixy Holdings Limited (DLXY) AI Stock Analysis

DLXY

Delixy Holdings Limited

(NASDAQ:DLXY)

Select Model
Rating:40Underperform
Price Target:$1.50â–¼(-1.32% Downside)
Action:downgraded
Date:10/30/26

DLXY scores low primarily due to weak financial performance (2025 losses, negative cash flow, and a sharply deteriorated equity cushion with very high leverage). Technicals add further pressure with price trading below all key moving averages and negative MACD. Valuation is also unfavorable given the negative P/E and lack of dividend yield data.

Positive Factors
Diversified regional oil-trading modelA multi-market trading model covering crude, refined products, logistics, advisory and trade financing provides several ways to serve regional energy customers. The article also cites strong commercial relationships and flexible credit provision, which may support customer retention and differentiated execution over the next several months.
Negative Factors
Severely weakened equity cushion and high leverageA very small equity base leaves limited protection against operating losses or asset deterioration, while debt at roughly 38 times equity signals substantial financial leverage. This combination raises financing risk, restricts strategic flexibility and makes future performance more sensitive to even modest setbacks.

Delixy Holdings Limited (DLXY) vs. SPDR S&P 500 ETF (SPY)

-100%-50%0%50%100%150%DLXY-70.54%SPY+11.79%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Market Cap
$4.97M
Dividend Yield
―
Average Volume (3M)
1.24M
Price to Earnings (P/E)
-0.8
Beta (1Y)
-0.73
Revenue Growth
0.32%
EPS Growth
-550.93%
Country
US
Employees
11
Sector
General
Sector Strength
55
Industry
Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing

Delixy Holdings Limited Business Overview & Revenue Model

Company Description

Delixy Holdings Limited functions as an investment holding company that specializes in the large-scale commercial exchange of crude oil and various refined petroleum products. Its operational footprint spans across Southeast Asia, East Asia, and the...

Delixy Holdings Limited Financial Statement Overview

Summary

Overall fundamentals are pressured: thin structural margins and volatile results, with 2025 swinging to a loss (negative operating profit) and negative operating/free cash flow. The balance sheet weakened sharply as equity collapsed and leverage spiked to ~38x debt-to-equity, increasing financial risk despite relatively steady total assets.

Income Statement

34Negative

Balance Sheet

18Very Negative

Cash Flow

22Negative
Financial statement breakdown
BreakdownTTMDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Income Statement
Total Revenue390.43M307.75M314.92M289.17M319.80M
Gross Profit3.22M2.54M4.30M4.13M2.40M
EBITDA-5.75M-4.28M1.37M1.44M329.00K
Net Income-5.70M-4.46M1.03M1.15M253.00K
Balance Sheet
Total Assets24.89M24.89M23.66M10.44M12.29M
Cash, Cash Equivalents and Short-Term Investments1.79M1.79M3.34M8.24M6.06M
Total Debt4.02M4.02M5.06M49.00K7,000
Total Liabilities24.78M24.78M22.30M8.62M383.00K
Stockholders Equity105.00K105.00K1.35M1.82M11.91M
Cash Flow
Free Cash Flow-6.69M-5.25M612.00K4.05M-4.90M
Operating Cash Flow-6.69M-5.25M612.00K4.05M-4.90M
Investing Cash Flow204.04K160.00K552.00K-188.00K2.69M
Financing Cash Flow4.51M3.54M-6.07M-1.68M-458.00K

Delixy Holdings Limited Technical Analysis

Technical Analysis SentimentNegative
Last Price1.52

Price Trends

50DMA2.35Negative
100DMA2.28Negative
200DMA2.94Negative

Market Momentum

MACD-0.24Positive
RSI40.54Neutral
STOCH7.37Positive

Evaluating momentum and price trends is crucial in stock analysis to make informed investment decisions. For DLXY, the sentiment is Negative. The current price of 1.52 is below the 20-day moving average (MA) of 1.96, below the 50-day MA of 2.35, and below the 200-day MA of 2.94, indicating a bearish trend. The MACD of -0.24 indicates Positive momentum. The RSI at 40.54 is Neutral, neither overbought nor oversold. The STOCH value of 7.37 is Positive, not indicating any strong overbought or oversold conditions. Overall, these indicators collectively point to a Negative sentiment for DLXY.

Delixy Holdings Limited Peers Comparison

Overall Rating

UnderperformOutperform
Sector (55)

Financial Indicators

DLXY against its peers
NameOverall RatingMarket CapP/E RatioROEDividend YieldRevenue GrowthEPS Growth
SUNSUN85Outperform$14.51B14.7218.17%5.43%83.34%123.75%
SGUSGU67Neutral$424.58M6.3120.42%6.01%7.58%33.62%
CAPLCAPL59Neutral$859.28M15.85-72.93%9.33%0.29%21.69%
WKCWKC56Neutral$1.91B-12.79-13.12%2.30%21.05%62.41%
Sector *55Neutral$6.65B3.83-15.92%6.20%10.91%7.18%
APCAPC46Neutral$714.50M19.038.43%5.26%――
DLXYDLXY40Underperform$4.97M-0.81-845.37%―0.32%-550.93%

* General Sector Average

Performance Comparison

-50%0%50%100%DLXYSGUWKCSUNCAPLAPCDec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
DLXY and its peers over the selected period
Show on chartTickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
DLXYDelixy Holdings Limited1.52-3.63-70.48%
SGUStar Gas Partners12.941.9717.99%
WKCWorld Kinect Corporation37.3412.0247.46%
SUNSunoco LP70.8421.5043.56%
CAPLCrossamerica Partners LP22.513.6619.40%
APCARKO Petroleum Corp. Class A15.02-1.84-10.93%

Delixy Holdings Limited Corporate Events

Delixy Holdings Regains Nasdaq Listing Compliance After Reverse Share Split

Oct 14, 2026

Delixy Holdings Limited, a Singapore-based oil trading specialist active across Southeast Asia, East Asia and the Middle East, focuses on crude oil and a diversified range of refined products, supported by advisory, logistics and trade financing serv...

Delixy Holdings Announces 1-for-5 Reverse Share Split to Preserve Nasdaq Listing

Sep 18, 2026

Delixy Holdings Limited, a Singapore-based oil trading company focused on crude and refined products across Southeast Asia, East Asia and the Middle East, has built its business around strong regional relationships and financing-driven trading soluti...

Delixy Holdings Reshapes Board and Committees With New Independent Directors

Jul 30, 2026

Delixy Holdings Limited reported boardroom changes at the end of July 2026, as independent directors Lay Shi Wei and Yap Beng Tat Richard resigned effective July 29, 2026, with the company stating their departures did not stem from disagreements over...

Glossary
BuyA stock rated as a "Buy" is expected to perform better than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock is likely to deliver higher returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
HoldA stock rated as a "Hold" is expected to perform in line with the overall market or a specific benchmark. This rating indicates that the stock is neither particularly compelling nor unfavorable for investment. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.
SellA stock rated as a "Sell" is expected to perform worse than the overall market or a specific benchmark over the near-to-medium term. This rating suggests the stock may deliver lower returns compared to other stocks in the same sector or market index. Note: This is not investment advice; please consult a financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Disclaimer

This AI Analyst Stock Report is automatically generated by our AI systems using advanced algorithms and publicly available financial, technical, and market data. While the information provided aims to be accurate and insightful, it is intended for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial advice. Any content created by an AI (Artificial Intelligence) system may contain inaccuracies and/or contain errors. Investing in stocks carries inherent risks, and past performance is not indicative of future results. This report does not account for your personal financial circumstances, objectives, or risk tolerance. Always conduct your own research or consult with a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. The analysis and recommendations provided are based on historical and current data and may not fully reflect future market conditions or unexpected developments. Neither the creators of this report nor its affiliated entities guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of the information presented. Use this report at your own discretion and risk.

Date of analysis: Oct 30, 2026