Bank of China (W8VS) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Estimated Report Date
- Mar 30, 2027
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q4)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.70
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.61
TBA (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Bank of China (DE:W8VS) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
DE:W8VS Q3 2026 Earnings Report
DE:W8VS Upcoming Earnings
Bank of China's next earnings date is estimated for March 30, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
DE:W8VS Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.70- | 0.61 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Oct 30, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.630.64 | 0.57 | 12.62% (+0.07) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 28, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.660.65 | 0.56 | 15.19% (+0.09) | |||
| Apr 29, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.610.59 | 0.55 | 6.29% (+0.03) | ― | ― | |
| Mar 30, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.630.61 | 0.63 | -2.13% (-0.01) | |||
| Oct 28, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.560.57 | 0.6 | -5.09% (-0.03) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 29, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.560.56 | 0.56 | 0.00% (+0.00) | |||
| Apr 29, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.550.55 | 0.55 | -0.16% (-0.00) | ― | ― | |
| Mar 26, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.570.63 | 0.59 | 7.00% (+0.04) | |||
| Oct 30, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.570.60 | 0.58 | 2.93% (+0.02) | ― | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
DE:W8VS Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 28, 2026 | €15.10 | €15.90 | +5.30% |
| Apr 29, 2026 | €13.33 | €13.43 | +0.74% |
| Mar 30, 2026 | €13.63 | €12.84 | -5.75% |
| Oct 28, 2025 | €12.12 | €11.54 | -4.76% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Bank of China (DE:W8VS) report earnings?
Bank of China (DE:W8VS) is estimated to report earnings on Mar 30, 2027, TBA (Not Confirmed). The date is an estimate based on past reporting schedules and may change.
What is DE:W8VS EPS forecast?
DE:W8VS EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q4) is 0.70.