tiprankstipranks
Agilysys (DE:PS3)
FRANKFURT:PS3
Germany Market

Agilysys (PS3) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

3 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Oct 27, 2026
After Close (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2027 (Q2)
Consensus EPS Forecast
0.47
Last Year’s EPS
0.34
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 7 Analysts Ratings

Agilysys (DE:PS3) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

DE:PS3 Q1 2027 Earnings Report

DE:PS3 Upcoming Earnings
Agilysys's next earnings date is estimated for October 27, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

DE:PS3 Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Oct 27, 2026
2027 (Q2)
0.47 / -
0.342
2027 (Q1)
0.34 / 0.42
0.28248.48% (+0.14)
2026 (Q4)
0.43 / 0.54
0.46216.67% (+0.08)
2026 (Q3)
0.39 / 0.36
0.32510.53% (+0.03)
2026 (Q2)
0.33 / 0.34
0.29117.65% (+0.05)
2026 (Q1)
0.31 / 0.28
0.25710.00% (+0.03)
2025 (Q4)
0.24 / 0.46
0.27468.75% (+0.19)
2025 (Q3)
0.29 / 0.33
0.2998.57% (+0.03)
2025 (Q2)
0.25 / 0.29
0.21436.00% (+0.08)
2025 (Q1)
0.22 / 0.26
0.15466.67% (+0.10)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

DE:PS3 Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Jul 27, 2026
€87.00€91.00+4.60%
May 18, 2026
€57.00€69.00+21.05%
Jan 26, 2026
€90.00€84.50-6.11%
Oct 27, 2025
€100.00€120.00+20.00%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Agilysys (DE:PS3) report earnings?
Agilysys (DE:PS3) is schdueled to report earning on Oct 27, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
    What is Agilysys (DE:PS3) earnings time?
    Agilysys (DE:PS3) earnings time is at Oct 27, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Agilysys stock?
          The P/E ratio of Agilysys is N/A.
            What is DE:PS3 EPS forecast?
            DE:PS3 EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2027 (Q2) is 0.47.