tiprankstipranks
Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa (DE:ITKA)
FRANKFURT:ITKA
Germany Market

Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa (ITKA) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

12 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Oct 29, 2026
Before Open (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
1
Last Year’s EPS
0.85
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 7 Analysts Ratings

Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa (DE:ITKA) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

DE:ITKA Q2 2026 Earnings Report

DE:ITKA Upcoming Earnings
Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa's next earnings date is estimated for October 29, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

DE:ITKA Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Oct 29, 2026
2026 (Q3)
1.00 / -
0.854
2026 (Q2)
0.96 / 1.04
0.84623.47% (+0.20)
2026 (Q1)
0.77 / 0.84
0.69919.75% (+0.14)
2025 (Q4)
0.76 / 0.82
0.767.95% (+0.06)
2025 (Q3)
0.83 / 0.85
0.8461.02% (<+0.01)
2025 (Q2)
0.83 / 0.85
0.7778.89% (+0.07)
2025 (Q1)
0.64 / 0.70
0.6478.00% (+0.05)
2024 (Q4)
0.59 / 0.76
0.7087.32% (+0.05)
2024 (Q3)
0.80 / 0.85
0.74213.95% (+0.10)
2024 (Q2)
0.73 / 0.78
0.62125.00% (+0.16)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

DE:ITKA Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Jul 30, 2026
€72.00€72.50+0.69%
May 05, 2026
€62.81€63.80+1.57%
Feb 12, 2026
€61.82€64.78+4.80%
Oct 30, 2025
€51.82€50.84-1.90%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa (DE:ITKA) report earnings?
Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa (DE:ITKA) is schdueled to report earning on Oct 29, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
    What is Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa (DE:ITKA) earnings time?
    Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa (DE:ITKA) earnings time is at Oct 29, 2026, Before Open (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa stock?
          The P/E ratio of Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa is N/A.
            What is DE:ITKA EPS forecast?
            DE:ITKA EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 1.

              Anheuser-Busch Inbev Sa (DE:ITKA) Earnings News

              BUD Earnings: Anheuser-Busch Gains After Promising Q1 Results
              Premium
              Market News
              BUD Earnings: Anheuser-Busch Gains After Promising Q1 Results
              2y ago
              BUD Earnings: Anheuser-Busch Posts Mixed Results; Averts Labor Strike
              Premium
              Market News
              BUD Earnings: Anheuser-Busch Posts Mixed Results; Averts Labor Strike
              2y ago
              Anheuser-Busch (NYSE:BUD) Gains on Robust FY23 Outlook
              Premium
              Market News
              Anheuser-Busch (NYSE:BUD) Gains on Robust FY23 Outlook
              3y ago
              Tilray (NASDAQ:TLRY) Q1 Earnings Preview: What to Expect
              Premium
              Stock Analysis & Ideas
              Tilray (NASDAQ:TLRY) Q1 Earnings Preview: What to Expect
              3y ago