Healthpeak Properties (HC5) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Estimated Report Date
- Nov 02, 2026
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q3)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.06
- Last Year’s EPS
- -0.15
After Close (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Healthpeak Properties (DE:HC5) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
DE:HC5 Q2 2026 Earnings Report
DE:HC5 Upcoming Earnings
Healthpeak Properties's next earnings date is estimated for November 2, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
DE:HC5 Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 02, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.06- | -0.15 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Aug 04, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.030.07 | 0.04 | 60.00% (+0.03) | ― | ||
| May 05, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.050.25 | 0.05 | 366.67% (+0.20) | ― | ||
| Feb 02, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.060.14 | 0.01 | 1500.00% (+0.13) | ― | ||
| Oct 23, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.05-0.15 | 0.11 | -241.67% (-0.26) | ― | ||
| Jul 24, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.060.04 | 0.19 | -76.19% (-0.14) | ― | ||
| Apr 24, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.050.05 | 0.01 | 500.00% (+0.04) | ― | ||
| Feb 03, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.040.01 | 0.12 | -92.31% (-0.11) | ― | ||
| Oct 24, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.060.11 | 0.11 | 0.00% (+0.00) | ― | ||
| Jul 25, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.090.19 | 0.08 | 133.33% (+0.11) | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
DE:HC5 Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 04, 2026 | €18.41 | €18.59 | +1.02% |
| May 05, 2026 | €13.66 | €15.89 | +16.38% |
| Feb 02, 2026 | €13.63 | €13.25 | -2.80% |
| Oct 23, 2025 | €14.98 | €15.07 | +0.62% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Healthpeak Properties (DE:HC5) report earnings?
Healthpeak Properties (DE:HC5) is estimated to report earnings on Nov 02, 2026, After Close (Not Confirmed). The date is an estimate based on past reporting schedules and may change.
What is Healthpeak Properties (DE:HC5) earnings time?
Healthpeak Properties (DE:HC5) earnings time is After Close (Not Confirmed).
What is DE:HC5 EPS forecast?
DE:HC5 EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 0.06.