TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Bang & Olufsen (BUOB) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
DE:BUOBBang & OlufsenEUR 1.37EUR 202.34M-12.37-21.69%―Unlock the DE:BUOB analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:BUOBUnlock the DE:BUOB top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
BGOUFBang & Olufsen$1.04$226.74M-12.37-46.67%―Unlock the BGOUF analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:BUOB vs BGOUFUnlock the BGOUF top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
GRMNGarmin$272.67$52.54B26.0426.84%Moderate BuyUnlock the GRMN analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:BUOB vs GRMNUnlock the GRMN top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
SONOSonos$16.17$1.91B-52.16-4.09%NeutralUnlock the SONO analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:BUOB vs SONOUnlock the SONO top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
TBCHTurtle Beach$16.05$287.45M-86.99-2.55%Strong BuyUnlock the TBCH analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:BUOB vs TBCHUnlock the TBCH top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
LOGILogitech$95.53$12.97B16.97-20.85%NeutralUnlock the LOGI analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:BUOB vs LOGIUnlock the LOGI top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
UEICUniversal Electronics$4.91$63.27M-4.2625.90%NeutralUnlock the UEIC analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumDE:BUOB vs UEICUnlock the UEIC top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium

Performance Comparison

-50%-25%0%25%50%75%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
DE:BUOBBang & Olufsen1.37-0.38-21.60%
BGOUFBang & Olufsen1.04-0.91-46.67%
GRMNGarmin272.6765.5531.65%
SONOSonos16.17-0.64-3.81%
TBCHTurtle Beach16.05-0.58-3.49%
LOGILogitech95.53-25.52-21.08%
UEICUniversal Electronics4.911.2634.56%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts