Want to see CCL full AI Analyst Report?
Carnival (CCL) pays a dividend. This page shows CCL’s dividend history, latest dividend amount, dividend yield, ex-dividend date, record date, and dividend payment date.
Dividend Data
Dividend Data
Next Ex-Dividend Date
Nov 06, 2026Payment date
Nov 27, 2026
Nov 27, 2026
Dividend Amount Per Share
$0.15Quarterly
Dividend Yield
1.72%Sector: Consumer Cyclical
Sector Average: 1.024%
Sector Average: 1.024%
Payout Ratio
19.65%Dividend Growth
9 months Since 2026
Strong Buy
Last 3 Months
Dividend Amount Per Share
Dividend Yield displayed is the dividend yield on the ex. date of the dividend
CCL Dividend History
Ex-Date | Record Date | Payment Date | Frequency | Declaration Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 06, 2026 | Nov 06, 2026 | Nov 27, 2026 | Quarterly | Oct 21, 2026 | $0.15 |
Aug 07, 2026 | Aug 07, 2026 | Aug 28, 2026 | Quarterly | Jul 08, 2026 | $0.15 |
May 18, 2026 | May 18, 2026 | May 29, 2026 | Quarterly | May 08, 2026 | $0.15 |
Feb 13, 2026 | Feb 13, 2026 | Feb 27, 2026 | Not Available | Dec 19, 2025 | $0.15 |
Feb 20, 2020 | Feb 21, 2020 | Mar 13, 2020 | Quarterly | Jan 16, 2020 | $0.50 |
Nov 21, 2019 | Nov 22, 2019 | Dec 13, 2019 | Quarterly | Oct 14, 2019 | $0.50 |
Aug 22, 2019 | Aug 23, 2019 | Sep 13, 2019 | Quarterly | Jul 11, 2019 | $0.50 |
May 23, 2019 | May 24, 2019 | Jun 14, 2019 | Quarterly | Apr 18, 2019 | $0.50 |
Feb 21, 2019 | Feb 22, 2019 | Mar 15, 2019 | Quarterly | Jan 17, 2019 | $0.50 |
Nov 21, 2018 | Nov 23, 2018 | Dec 14, 2018 | Quarterly | Oct 17, 2018 | $0.50 |
FAQ
Does Carnival pay dividends?
Yes, CCL has paid a dividend within the past 12 months.
How much is Carnival's dividend?
CCL pays a dividend of $0.15 per share. CCL's annual dividend yield is 1.72%.
When is Carnival ex-dividend date?
Carnival's upcoming ex-dividend date is on Nov 06, 2026. Carnival shareholders who own CCL stock before this date will receive Carnival's next dividend payment of $0.15 per share on Nov 27, 2026. Add CCL to your watchlist to be reminded before Carnival's ex-dividend date.
When is Carnival dividend payment date?
Carnival's next dividend payment date is on Nov 27, 2026, when Carnival shareholders who own CCL shares before Nov 06, 2026 will receive a dividend payment of $0.15 per share. Add CCL to your watchlist to be reminded of CCL's next dividend payment.
Does Carnival have sufficient earnings to cover their dividend?
Yes, CCL's past year earnings per share was $1.43, and their annual dividend per share is $0.60. CCL's dividend payout ratio is 19.65% ($0.60/$1.43) which is sustainable.