tiprankstipranks
Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc (ANCTF)
OTHER OTC:ANCTF
US Market

Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc (ANCTF) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

6 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Sep 01, 2026
After Close (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2027 (Q1)
Consensus EPS Forecast
0.9
Last Year’s EPS
0.78
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 11 Analysts Ratings

Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc (ANCTF) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

ANCTF Q4 2026 Earnings Report

ANCTF Upcoming Earnings
Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc's next earnings date is estimated for September 1, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

ANCTF Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Sep 01, 2026
2027 (Q1)
0.90 / -
0.78
2026 (Q4)
0.54 / 0.73
0.4658.70% (+0.27)
2026 (Q3)
0.82 / 0.81
0.6819.12% (+0.13)
2026 (Q2)
0.74 / 0.78
0.745.41% (+0.04)
2026 (Q1)
0.76 / 0.78
0.83-6.02% (-0.05)
2025 (Q4)
0.47 / 0.46
0.48-4.17% (-0.02)
2025 (Q3)
0.66 / 0.68
0.654.62% (+0.03)
2025 (Q2)
0.76 / 0.74
0.82-9.76% (-0.08)
2025 (Q1)
0.84 / 0.83
0.86-3.49% (-0.03)
2024 (Q4)
0.51 / 0.48
0.71-32.39% (-0.23)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

ANCTF Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Jun 22, 2026
$57.78$64.25+11.21%
Mar 17, 2026
$60.43$57.15-5.44%
Nov 24, 2025
$49.92$52.16+4.49%
Sep 02, 2025
$49.93$52.78+5.71%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc (ANCTF) report earnings?
Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc (ANCTF) is schdueled to report earning on Sep 01, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
    What is Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc (ANCTF) earnings time?
    Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc (ANCTF) earnings time is at Sep 01, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is ANCTF EPS forecast?
          ANCTF EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2027 (Q1) is 0.9.

            Alimentation Couche-Tard Inc (ANCTF) Earnings News

            Alimentation Couche-Tard (TSE:ATD) Easily Beats Q4 Earnings Estimates; Analysts are Bullish
            Premium
            Market News
            Alimentation Couche-Tard (TSE:ATD) Easily Beats Q4 Earnings Estimates; Analysts are Bullish
            3y ago
            Alimentation Couche-Tard (TSE:ATD) Announces Fiscal Q2 Results, Large Dividend Increase
            Premium
            Market News
            Alimentation Couche-Tard (TSE:ATD) Announces Fiscal Q2 Results, Large Dividend Increase
            4y ago
            Higher Fuel Prices Help Alimentation Couche-Tard (TSE:ATD) Post Solid Q1 Results
            Premium
            Market News
            Higher Fuel Prices Help Alimentation Couche-Tard (TSE:ATD) Post Solid Q1 Results
            4y ago