Want to see ZNTL full AI Analyst Report?
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals (ZNTL) Ownership - Who Owns Zentalis Pharmaceuticals?
Zentalis Pharmaceuticals (ZNTL) Ownership Overview
- 27.52% Insiders
- 6.80% Mutual Funds
- 0.01% Other Institutional Investors
- 8.70% ETFs
- 56.97% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Zentalis Pharmaceuticals (ZNTL) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 15.51% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 27.52% is owned by Insiders, and 56.97% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Zentalis Pharmaceuticals (ZNTL) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 15.51% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 27.52% is owned by Insiders, and 56.97% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 18, 2026 | Walters Group | $15,172,500 | |
| Feb 09, 2026 | Ingmar Bruns | $7,969 | |
| Feb 09, 2026 | Julia Marie Eastland | $21,160 | |
| Feb 09, 2026 | Vincent Vultaggio | $80,557 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Graham Capital Management, L.p. | $108,436 | |
| Jun 30, 2026 | $18,204,596 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Group | 17,844,973 | Insider | 18.85% | 34,976,147 |
| Matrix Capital Management Company, Lp | 6,459,973 | Insider | 6.82% | 12,661,547 |
| Vanguard | 4,384,319 | Institution | 4.63% | 8,593,265 |
| BlackRock, Inc. | 3,753,525 | Institution | 3.96% | 7,356,909 |
| Vanguard Index Funds | 2,763,145 | Institution | 2.92% | 5,415,764 |
| Ishares | 1,916,105 | Institution | 2.02% | 3,755,566 |
| Theofanis Kolokotrones | 957,420 | Institution | 1.01% | 1,876,543 |
| Primecap Odyssey Funds | 676,400 | Institution | 0.71% | 1,325,744 |
| Fidelity | 617,126 | Institution | 0.65% | 1,209,567 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 615,872 | Institution | 0.65% | 1,207,109 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Index Funds | 2,763,145 | Institution | 2.92% | 5,415,764 |
| Primecap Odyssey Funds | 676,400 | Institution | 0.71% | 1,325,744 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 615,872 | Institution | 0.65% | 1,207,109 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 465,941 | Institution | 0.49% | 913,244 |
| Vanguard Scottsdale Funds | 338,358 | Institution | 0.36% | 663,182 |
| Vanguard Horizon Funds | 320,460 | Institution | 0.34% | 628,102 |
| Vanguard World Fund | 223,471 | Institution | 0.24% | 438,003 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 176,843 | Institution | 0.19% | 346,612 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 174,938 | Institution | 0.18% | 342,878 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 171,689 | Institution | 0.18% | 336,510 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard, VTI ETF | 2,856,999 | Institution | 3.02% | 7,913,887 |
| iShares, IWM ETF | 1,282,794 | Institution | 1.35% | 2,552,760 |
| Fidelity, FESM ETF | 617,126 | Institution | 0.65% | 1,228,081 |
| Vanguard, VXF ETF | 575,846 | Institution | 0.61% | 1,595,093 |
| iShares, IWN ETF | 483,199 | Institution | 0.51% | 961,566 |
| Vanguard, VFMO ETF | 387,827 | Institution | 0.41% | 771,776 |
| DFA, DFAS ETF | 304,975 | Institution | 0.32% | 606,900 |
| Federated Hermes, FSCC ETF | 297,550 | Institution | 0.31% | 592,125 |
| Vanguard, VTWO ETF | 289,532 | Institution | 0.31% | 802,004 |
| Vanguard, VHT ETF | 223,714 | Institution | 0.24% | 619,688 |
FAQ
Who Owns Zentalis Pharmaceuticals (ZNTL)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 15.51% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 27.52% is held by insiders, and 56.97% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Zentalis Pharmaceuticals (ZNTL) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 15.51% of Zentalis Pharmaceuticals (ZNTL) stock is held by institutional investors: 6.80% by mutual funds, 8.70% by ETFs and 0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Zentalis Pharmaceuticals (ZNTL) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 56.97% of Zentalis Pharmaceuticals (ZNTL) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Zentalis Pharmaceuticals (ZNTL)?
WALTERS GROUP owns the most shares of Zentalis Pharmaceuticals (ZNTL).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
