Want to see VLY full AI Analyst Report?
Valley National Bancorp (VLY) Q3 2025 Earnings Report
VLY Q3 2025 EPS Results
- Actual EPS
- $0.28
- Consensus EPS
- $0.26
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +$0.02
- One Year Ago EPS
- $0.18
VLY Q3 2025 Revenue Results
- Actual Revenue
- $891.81M
- Expected Revenue
- $510.91M
- Beat/Miss
- Beat by +$380.90M
- YoY Revenue Growth
- -3.59%
Earnings Announcement Details
- Quarter
- Q3 2025
- Date
- 10/23/2025
- Time
- Before Open
- Conference Call
- Thursday, October 23, 2025
VLY Upcoming Earnings
Valley National Bancorp's next earnings date is estimated for January 28, 2027, based on past reporting schedules.
Q3 2025 Earnings Call Audio
VLY Q3 2025 Earnings Call
0:00 / 0:00
Q3 2025 Earnings Slide Deck
Q3 2025 Earnings Call Summary
No earnings call summary is available for this earnings event.
VLY Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 28, 2027 | 2026 (Q4) | 0.35- | 0.31 | ― | ― |
| Oct 22, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.330.36 | 0.28 | 28.57% (+0.08) | |
| Jul 23, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.310.30 | 0.23 | 30.43% (+0.07) | |
| Apr 23, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.270.29 | 0.18 | 61.11% (+0.11) | |
| Jan 29, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.290.31 | 0.13 | 138.46% (+0.18) | |
| Oct 23, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.260.28 | 0.18 | 55.56% (+0.10) | |
| Jul 24, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.220.23 | 0.13 | 76.92% (+0.10) | |
| Apr 24, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.190.18 | 0.19 | -5.26% (-0.01) | |
| Jan 23, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.140.13 | 0.22 | -40.91% (-0.09) | |
| Oct 24, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.180.18 | 0.26 | -30.77% (-0.08) |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat Missed
