Velos Acquisition I (VLOS) Ownership - Who Owns Velos Acquisition I?
Velos Acquisition I (VLOS) Ownership Overview
- 45.54% Insiders
- 8.16% Mutual Funds
- 0.30% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.17% ETFs
- 45.83% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Velos Acquisition I (VLOS) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 8.63% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 45.54% is owned by Insiders, and 45.83% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Velos Acquisition I (VLOS) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 8.63% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 45.54% is owned by Insiders, and 45.83% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 24, 2026 | Fitzgerald Cantor | $84,022,542 | |
| Dec 18, 2025 | Cantor Fitzgerald & Co. | $38,114,075 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Anson Funds Management Lp | $1,951,349 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cantor Fitzgerald & Co. | 7,779,865 | Insider | 33.15% | 83,322,354 |
| Chinh Chu | 2,908,225 | Insider | 12.39% | 31,147,090 |
| Boaz Weinstein | 1,585,000 | Institution | 6.75% | 16,975,350 |
| Trust For Professional Managers | 889,068 | Institution | 3.79% | 9,521,918 |
| Aqr Funds | 688,438 | Institution | 2.93% | 7,373,171 |
| Riverpark Funds Trust | 294,172 | Institution | 1.25% | 3,150,582 |
| Bruce Winson | 180,180 | Institution | 0.77% | 1,929,728 |
| Louis Moore Bacon | 100,000 | Institution | 0.43% | 1,071,000 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 43,670 | Institution | 0.19% | 467,706 |
| Tuttle Capital | 21,538 | Institution | 0.09% | 230,672 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trust For Professional Managers | 889,068 | Institution | 3.79% | 9,521,918 |
| Aqr Funds | 688,438 | Institution | 2.93% | 7,373,171 |
| Riverpark Funds Trust | 294,172 | Institution | 1.25% | 3,150,582 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 43,670 | Institution | 0.19% | 467,706 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Capital, SPCK ETF | 21,538 | Institution | 0.09% | 227,226 |
| Fidelity, ONEQ ETF | 16,896 | Institution | 0.07% | 180,280 |
| Accelerate, TSE:ARB ETF | 798 | Institution | <0.01% | 12,134 |
FAQ
Who Owns Velos Acquisition I (VLOS)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 8.63% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 45.54% is held by insiders, and 45.83% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Velos Acquisition I (VLOS) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 8.63% of Velos Acquisition I (VLOS) stock is held by institutional investors: 8.16% by mutual funds, 0.17% by ETFs and 0.30% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Velos Acquisition I (VLOS) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 45.83% of Velos Acquisition I (VLOS) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Velos Acquisition I (VLOS)?
Cantor Fitzgerald & Co. owns the most shares of Velos Acquisition I (VLOS).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
