TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Vital Farms (VITL) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Performance Comparison

-75%-50%-25%0%25%50%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
VITLVital Farms8.67-23.51-73.06%
CALMCal-Maine Foods63.56-23.73-27.19%
DMCDel Monte27.35-7.38-21.26%
TSNTyson Foods57.047.1614.36%
VFFVillage Farms International2.50-0.67-21.14%
DOLEDole13.070.655.24%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts