Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Class A (TVA) Ownership - Who Owns Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Class A?
Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Class A (TVA) Ownership Overview
- 4.67% Insiders
- 0.63% Mutual Funds
- 0.22% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.12% ETFs
- 94.36% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Class A (TVA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.97% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 4.67% is owned by Insiders, and 94.36% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Class A (TVA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 0.97% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 4.67% is owned by Insiders, and 94.36% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 21, 2026 | Angelo Mark | $1,308,750 | |
| Feb 05, 2026 | Angelo Mark | $9,950,781 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Highbridge Capital Management Llc | $11,507,476 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Winson | 2,199,942 | Institution | 9.78% | 23,495,381 |
| Scott Kapnick | 1,090,756 | Institution | 4.85% | 11,649,274 |
| Angelo Mark | 1,050,000 | Insider | 4.67% | 11,214,000 |
| Robert Henry Lynch | 400,000 | Institution | 1.78% | 4,272,000 |
| Louis Moore Bacon | 200,000 | Institution | 0.89% | 2,136,000 |
| Merger Fund | 129,665 | Institution | 0.58% | 1,384,822 |
| Charles Davidson | 47,000 | Institution | 0.21% | 501,960 |
| Accelerate | 26,300 | Institution | 0.12% | 280,884 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 11,754 | Institution | 0.05% | 125,533 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merger Fund | 129,665 | Institution | 0.58% | 1,384,822 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 11,754 | Institution | 0.05% | 125,533 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerate, TSE:ARB ETF | 26,300 | Institution | 0.12% | 396,147 |
FAQ
Who Owns Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Class A (TVA)?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 0.97% of the company's stock is held by institutional investors, 4.67% is held by insiders, and 94.36% is held by public companies and individual investors.
What percentage of Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Class A (TVA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 0.97% of Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Class A (TVA) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.63% by mutual funds, 0.12% by ETFs and 0.22% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Class A (TVA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.36% of Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Class A (TVA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Class A (TVA)?
Bruce Winson owns the most shares of Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp Class A (TVA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
