TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Trio-Tech International (TRT) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
TRTTrio-Tech International$4.87$50.35M-4870.0026.00%Moderate BuyTRT
ASYSAmtech Systems$12.75$223.23M46.6960.78%Strong BuyTRT vs ASYS
INTTinTEST$14.29$183.28M111.9966.55%Moderate BuyTRT vs INTT
PXLWPixelworks$5.10$30.85M0.47-20.44%Moderate BuyTRT vs PXLW
LEDSSemiLEDs$2.05$16.96M-15.77-27.05%―TRT vs LEDS
SQNSSequans Communications S A$2.50$38.13M-0.22-67.15%Strong BuyTRT vs SQNS

Performance Comparison

-100%0%100%200%300%400%500%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
TRTTrio-Tech International4.871.2735.47%
ASYSAmtech Systems12.754.9463.25%
INTTinTEST14.295.3559.84%
PXLWPixelworks5.10-1.24-19.56%
LEDSSemiLEDs2.05-1.25-37.88%
SQNSSequans Communications S A2.50-4.60-64.79%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts