Want to see THO full AI Analyst Report?
Thor Industries (THO) pays a ThriceYearly dividend. This page shows THO’s dividend history, latest dividend amount, dividend yield, ex-dividend date, record date, and dividend payment date.
Dividend Data
Dividend Data
Next Ex-Dividend Date
Oct 27, 2026Payment date
Nov 10, 2026
Nov 10, 2026
Dividend Amount Per Share
$0.54Quarterly
Dividend Yield
3.13%Sector: Consumer Cyclical
Sector Average: 1.024%
Sector Average: 1.024%
Payout Ratio
61.42%Dividend Growth
13 years Since 2013
Moderate Buy
Last 3 Months
Dividend Amount Per Share
Dividend Yield displayed is the dividend yield on the ex. date of the dividend
THO Dividend History
Ex-Date | Record Date | Payment Date | Frequency | Declaration Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 27, 2026 | Oct 27, 2026 | Nov 10, 2026 | Quarterly | Oct 13, 2026 | $0.54 |
Jul 01, 2026 | Jul 01, 2026 | Jul 15, 2026 | Not Available | Jun 16, 2026 | $0.52 |
Apr 06, 2026 | Apr 06, 2026 | Apr 20, 2026 | Quarterly | Mar 24, 2026 | $0.52 |
Jan 05, 2026 | Jan 05, 2026 | Jan 19, 2026 | Quarterly | Dec 16, 2025 | $0.52 |
Oct 23, 2025 | Oct 23, 2025 | Nov 06, 2025 | Quarterly | Oct 08, 2025 | $0.52 |
Jul 01, 2025 | Jul 01, 2025 | Jul 15, 2025 | Not Available | Jun 18, 2025 | $0.50 |
Apr 08, 2025 | Apr 08, 2025 | Apr 22, 2025 | Quarterly | Mar 25, 2025 | $0.50 |
Jan 06, 2025 | Jan 06, 2025 | Jan 17, 2025 | Quarterly | Dec 19, 2024 | $0.50 |
Nov 01, 2024 | Nov 01, 2024 | Nov 15, 2024 | Quarterly | Oct 08, 2024 | $0.50 |
Jul 03, 2024 | Jul 03, 2024 | Jul 18, 2024 | Quarterly | Jun 19, 2024 | $0.48 |
FAQ
Does Thor Industries pay dividends?
Yes, THO has paid a dividend within the past 12 months.
How much is Thor Industries's dividend?
THO pays a dividend of $0.54 per share. THO's annual dividend yield is 3.13%.
When is Thor Industries ex-dividend date?
Thor Industries's upcoming ex-dividend date is on Oct 27, 2026. Thor Industries shareholders who own THO stock before this date will receive Thor Industries's next dividend payment of $0.54 per share on Nov 10, 2026. Add THO to your watchlist to be reminded before Thor Industries's ex-dividend date.
When is Thor Industries dividend payment date?
Thor Industries's next dividend payment date is on Nov 10, 2026, when Thor Industries shareholders who own THO shares before Oct 27, 2026 will receive a dividend payment of $0.54 per share. Add THO to your watchlist to be reminded of THO's next dividend payment.
Does Thor Industries have sufficient earnings to cover their dividend?
Yes, THO's past year earnings per share was $0.78, and their annual dividend per share is $2.10. THO's dividend payout ratio is 61.42% ($2.10/$0.78) which is sustainable.