Translational Development Acquisition Corp. (TDAC) Ownership - Who Owns Translational Development Acquisition Corp.?
Translational Development Acquisition Corp. (TDAC) Ownership Overview
- 0.69% Mutual Funds
- 55.33% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.05% ETFs
- 43.93% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Translational Development Acquisition Corp. (TDAC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 56.07% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 43.93% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Translational Development Acquisition Corp. (TDAC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 56.07% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 43.93% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Highbridge Capital Management Llc | $9,213,038 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Kapnick | 861,837 | Institution | 4.46% | 9,325,076 |
| Louis Moore Bacon | 100,000 | Institution | 0.52% | 1,082,000 |
| Merger Fund | 81,297 | Institution | 0.42% | 879,634 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 33,176 | Institution | 0.17% | 358,964 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 16,554 | Institution | 0.09% | 179,114 |
| Accelerate | 10,219 | Institution | 0.05% | 110,570 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 2,036 | Institution | 0.01% | 22,030 |
| Merger Fund Vl | 819 | Institution | <0.01% | 8,862 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merger Fund | 81,297 | Institution | 0.42% | 879,634 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 33,176 | Institution | 0.17% | 358,964 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 16,554 | Institution | 0.09% | 179,114 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 2,036 | Institution | 0.01% | 22,030 |
| Merger Fund Vl | 819 | Institution | <0.01% | 8,862 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerate, TSE:ARB ETF | 10,219 | Institution | 0.05% | 157,562 |
FAQ
What percentage of Translational Development Acquisition Corp. (TDAC) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 56.07% of Translational Development Acquisition Corp. (TDAC) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.69% by mutual funds, 0.05% by ETFs and 55.33% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Translational Development Acquisition Corp. (TDAC) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 43.93% of Translational Development Acquisition Corp. (TDAC) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Translational Development Acquisition Corp. (TDAC)?
Scott Kapnick owns the most shares of Translational Development Acquisition Corp. (TDAC).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.