Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV Class A (SVIV) Ownership - Who Owns Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV Class A?
Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV Class A (SVIV) Ownership Overview
- 3.68% Mutual Funds
- 0.39% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.12% ETFs
- 95.80% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV Class A (SVIV) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.20% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 95.80% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV Class A (SVIV) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.20% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 95.80% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boaz Weinstein | 511,515 | Institution | 2.22% | 5,158,629 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust Ii | 497,376 | Institution | 2.16% | 5,016,037 |
| Trust For Professional Managers | 350,000 | Institution | 1.52% | 3,529,750 |
| Louis Moore Bacon | 200,000 | Institution | 0.87% | 2,017,000 |
| Accelerate | 28,300 | Institution | 0.12% | 285,406 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust Ii | 497,376 | Institution | 2.16% | 5,016,037 |
| Trust For Professional Managers | 350,000 | Institution | 1.52% | 3,529,750 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerate, TSE:ARB ETF | 28,300 | Institution | 0.12% | 406,530 |
FAQ
What percentage of Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV Class A (SVIV) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.20% of Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV Class A (SVIV) stock is held by institutional investors: 3.68% by mutual funds, 0.12% by ETFs and 0.39% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV Class A (SVIV) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 95.80% of Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV Class A (SVIV) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV Class A (SVIV)?
Boaz Weinstein owns the most shares of Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV Class A (SVIV).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
