SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. Class A (SSAC) Ownership - Who Owns SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. Class A?
SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. Class A (SSAC) Ownership Overview
- 6.82% Mutual Funds
- 0.11% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.39% ETFs
- 92.68% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. Class A (SSAC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 7.32% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 92.68% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. Class A (SSAC) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 7.32% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 92.68% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Highbridge Capital Management Llc | $14,221,500 | |
| Jun 30, 2026 | Aristeia Capital Llc | $4,015,952 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Kapnick | 1,425,000 | Institution | 7.91% | 14,478,000 |
| Trust For Professional Managers | 596,112 | Institution | 3.31% | 6,056,498 |
| Merger Fund | 412,633 | Institution | 2.29% | 4,192,351 |
| Robert Henry Lynch | 402,400 | Institution | 2.23% | 4,088,384 |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 139,000 | Institution | 0.77% | 1,412,240 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 36,757 | Institution | 0.20% | 373,451 |
| Trueshares | 34,596 | Institution | 0.19% | 351,495 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 29,628 | Institution | 0.16% | 301,020 |
| Tuttle Capital | 20,000 | Institution | 0.11% | 203,200 |
| Accelerate | 15,000 | Institution | 0.08% | 152,400 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trust For Professional Managers | 596,112 | Institution | 3.31% | 6,056,498 |
| Merger Fund | 412,633 | Institution | 2.29% | 4,192,351 |
| Brinker Capital Destinations Trust | 139,000 | Institution | 0.77% | 1,412,240 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 36,757 | Institution | 0.20% | 373,451 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 29,628 | Institution | 0.16% | 301,020 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 11,188 | Institution | 0.06% | 113,670 |
| Merger Fund Vl | 4,106 | Institution | 0.02% | 41,717 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TrueShares, PVEX ETF | 34,596 | Institution | 0.19% | 351,841 |
| Tuttle Capital, SPCK ETF | 20,000 | Institution | 0.11% | 203,400 |
| Accelerate, TSE:ARB ETF | 15,000 | Institution | 0.08% | 216,330 |
FAQ
What percentage of SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. Class A (SSAC) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 7.32% of SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. Class A (SSAC) stock is held by institutional investors: 6.82% by mutual funds, 0.39% by ETFs and 0.11% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. Class A (SSAC) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 92.68% of SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. Class A (SSAC) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. Class A (SSAC)?
Scott Kapnick owns the most shares of SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. Class A (SSAC).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
