TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Pharos Energy (SOCLF) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
SOCLFPharos Energy$0.40$165.80M-38.9934.33%NeutralSOCLF
GB:GENLGenel EnergyGBX 58.90GBX 162.17M-8.11-8.26%―SOCLF vs GB:GENL
GB:CNECapricorn Energy PLCGBX 427.00GBX 301.90M7.94114.57%―SOCLF vs GB:CNE
GB:SAVESavannah PetroleumGBX 5.51GBX 99.71M3.02-22.39%―SOCLF vs GB:SAVE
GB:TLWTullow OilGBX 10.44GBX 158.17M-3.956.10%Moderate BuySOCLF vs GB:TLW
GB:KISTKistos PLCGBX 312.00GBX 259.33M13.9271.90%Moderate BuySOCLF vs GB:KIST

Performance Comparison

-100%-50%0%50%100%150%200%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
SOCLFPharos Energy0.400.1034.33%
GB:GENLGenel Energy58.90-6.60-10.08%
GB:CNECapricorn Energy PLC427.00226.00112.44%
GB:SAVESavannah Petroleum5.51-1.59-22.39%
GB:TLWTullow Oil10.440.676.86%
GB:KISTKistos PLC312.00126.5068.19%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts