Top Glove Bhd (BVA) Technical Analysis
Technical Sentiment
Overall ConsensusBuy
5Bearish
2Neutral
15Bullish
Technical Analysis ConsensusSell
5Bearish
2Neutral
3Bullish
Moving Average ConsensusStrong Buy
0Bearish
0Neutral
12Bullish
1 Day timeframe · Data as of Oct 30, 2026
- Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) Moving Averages Convergence Divergence (MACD) indicator is 0.02, suggesting Top Glove Bhd is a Sell.
- Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) 20-Day exponential moving average is SGD 0.28, while Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) share price is SGD 0.31, making it a Buy.
- Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) 50-Day exponential moving average is SGD 0.26, while Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) share price is SGD 0.31, making it a Buy.
Top Glove Bhd (BVA) Pivot Points
1 Day timeframe · Data as of Oct 30, 2026
| Name | S3 | S2 | S1 | Pivot Points | R1 | R2 | R3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 0.34 |
| Fibonacci | 0.29 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.33 |
Top Glove Bhd (BVA) Moving Averages
1 Day timeframe · Data as of Oct 30, 2026
| Period | Simple | Exponential |
|---|---|---|
| MA5 | 0.31Buy | 0.31Buy |
| MA10 | 0.29Buy | 0.30Buy |
| MA20 | 0.28Buy | 0.28Buy |
| MA50 | 0.25Buy | 0.26Buy |
| MA100 | 0.23Buy | 0.24Buy |
| MA200 | 0.22Buy | 0.23Buy |
- Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) 10-Day exponential moving average is SGD 0.30, while Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) share price is SGD 0.31, making it a Buy.
- Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) 100-Day exponential moving average is SGD 0.24, while Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) share price is SGD 0.31, making it a Buy.
- Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) stock price is SGD 0.31 and Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) 50-day simple moving average is SGD 0.25, creating a Buy signal.
- Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) stock price is SGD 0.31 and Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) 100-day simple moving average is SGD 0.23, creating a Buy signal.
- Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) stock price is SGD 0.31 and Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) 200-day simple moving average is SGD 0.22, creating a Buy signal.
Top Glove Bhd (BVA) Technical Indicators
1 Day timeframe · Data as of Oct 30, 2026
| Name | Value | Implied Action |
|---|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 69.75 | Neutral |
| STOCH (9,6) | 89.17 | Sell |
| STOCHRSI (14) | 92.09 | Sell |
| MACD (12,26) | 0.02 | Sell |
| ADX (14) | 35.92 | Neutral |
| Williams %R | -15.38 | Sell |
| CCI (14) | 170.07 | Sell |
| ATR (14) | 0.02 | - |
| Ultimate Oscillator | 70.74 | Buy |
| ROC | 19.23 | Buy |
- Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) Relative Strength Index (RSI) is 69.75, creating a Neutral signal.
- Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) Trend Strength Indicator (ADX) is 35.92, creating a Neutral signal.
- Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) Commodity Channel Index (CCI) is 170.07, creating a Sell signal.
- Top Glove Bhd’s (BVA) Price Rate of Change (ROC) is 19.23, creating a Buy signal.
unique trading strategy with a flexible screenerTry it Now!
FAQ
Is BVA a Buy, Hold, or Sell?
Based on BVA’s technical indicators on the 1-day timeframe as of Oct 30, 2026, BVA is a Buy.
What is BVA’s RSI (14)?
BVA’s RSI (14) is 69.75, which suggests BVA is a Neutral.
What is BVA’s MACD?
BVA’s MACD is 0.02, which suggests BVA is a Sell.
What is BVA’s 5-day moving average?
BVA’s 5-day moving average is 0.31, which suggests BVA is a Buy.
What is BVA’s 20-day moving average?
BVA 20-day moving average is 0.28, which suggests BVA is a Buy.
What is BVA’s 50-day moving average?
BVA’s 50-day moving average is 0.25, which suggests BVA is a Buy.
What is BVA’s 200-day moving average?
BVA’s 200-day moving average is 0.22, which suggests BVA is a Buy.
What is BVA’s Williams % R (14)?
BVA’s Williams % R (14) is -15.38, which suggests BVA is a Sell.
What is BVA’s CCI (14)?
BVA’s CCI (14) is 170.07, which suggests BVA is a Sell.
What is the share price of Top Glove Bhd?
Top Glove Bhd's share price is N/AS$.
