Top Glove Bhd (BVA) Stock Statistics & Valuation Metrics
Total Valuation
Top Glove Bhd has a market cap or net worth of SGD 2.42B. The enterprise value is SGD 5.19B.
- Market Cap
- SGD 2.42B
- Enterprise Value
- SGD 5.19B
Share Statistics
Top Glove Bhd has 8,217,937,000 shares outstanding. The number of shares has decreased by -2.65% in one year.
- Shares Outstanding
- 8,217,937,000
- Owned by Insiders
- 12.40%
- Owned by Institutions
- 4.03%
Financial Efficiency
Top Glove Bhd’s return on equity (ROE) is ― and return on invested capital (ROIC) is ―.
- Return on Equity (ROE)
- ―
- Return on Assets (ROA)
- ―
- Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)
- ―
- Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
- ―
- Revenue Per Employee
- ―
- Profits Per Employee
- 31.19K
- Employee Count
- 10,600
- Asset Turnover
- ―
- Inventory Turnover
- ―
Valuation Ratios
The current PE Ratio of Top Glove Bhd is 24.74. Top Glove Bhd’s PEG ratio is 0.14.
- PE Ratio
- 24.74
- PS Ratio
- 1.80
- PB Ratio
- 1.53
- Price to FCF
- 17.54
- Price to Operating Cash Flow
- 13.79
- PEG Ratio
- 0.14
Income Statement
In the last 12 months, Top Glove Bhd had revenue of ― and earned 330.66M in profits. Earnings per share was ―.
- Revenue
- ―
- Gross Profit
- 605.32M
- Operating Income
- 326.42M
- Pretax Income
- ―
- Net Income
- 330.66M
- EBITDA
- 498.13M
- Earnings Per Share (EPS)
- ―
Cash Flow
- Operating Cash Flow
- 552.55M
- Free Cash Flow
- 434.39M
- Free Cash Flow per Share
- 0.05
Dividends & Yields
Top Glove Bhd pays an annual dividend of ―, resulting in a dividend yield of 0.51%
- Dividend Per Share
- ―
- Dividend Yield
- 0.51%
- Payout Ratio
- N/A
- Free Cash Flow Yield
- 5.70%
- Earnings Yield
- 4.04%
Stock Price Statistics
- Beta
- -0.37
- 52-Week Price Change
- 53.85%
- 50-Day Moving Average
- 0.25
- 200-Day Moving Average
- 0.22
- Relative Strength Index (RSI)
- 62.43
- Average Volume (3m)
- 6.26M
Important Dates
Top Glove Bhd upcoming earnings date is Dec 16, 2026, TBA (Not Confirmed).
- Last Earnings Date
- Oct 06, 2026
- Next Earnings Date
- Dec 16, 2026
- Ex-Dividend Date
- ―
Enterprise Valuation
Top Glove Bhd EV to EBITDA ratio is 11.10, with an EV/FCF ratio of 18.63.
- EV to Sales
- 1.91
- EV to EBITDA
- 11.10
- EV to Free Cash Flow
- 18.63
- EV to Operating Cash Flow
- 14.65
Balance Sheet
Top Glove Bhd has ― in cash and marketable securities with SGD 499.81M in debt, giving a net cash position of ― billion.
- Cash & Marketable Securities
- ―
- Total Debt
- SGD 499.81M
- Net Cash
- ―
- Net Cash Per Share
- ―
- Tangible Book Value Per Share
- ―
Margins
Gross margin is 9.83%, with operating margin of 9.95%, and net profit margin of 7.28%.
- Gross Margin
- 9.83%
- Operating Margin
- 9.95%
- Pretax Margin
- 7.42%
- Net Profit Margin
- 7.28%
- EBITDA Margin
- 17.24%
- EBIT Margin
- 9.95%
Analyst Forecast
The average price target for Top Glove Bhd is SGD 0.28, which is 11.43% higher than the current price. The consensus rating is Moderate Buy
- Price Target
- SGD 0.28
- Price Target Upside
- 6.67% Downside
- Analyst Consensus
- Moderate Buy
- Analyst Count
- 1
- Revenue Growth Forecast
- 26.78%
- EPS Growth Forecast
- 197.56%
