Want to see SE:NORB.B full AI Analyst Report?
Nordisk Bergteknik AB Class B (NORB.B) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports
Earnings Data
- Report Date
- Nov 04, 2026
- Period Ending
- 2026 (Q3)
- Consensus EPS Forecast
- 0.20
- Last Year’s EPS
- 0.18
Before Open (Not Confirmed)
Same Quarter Last Year
Nordisk Bergteknik AB Class B (SE:NORB.B) Earnings, Revenues Date & History
The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced.
SE:NORB.B Q2 2026 Earnings Report
SE:NORB.B Upcoming Earnings
Nordisk Bergteknik AB Class B's next earnings date is estimated for November 4, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.
SE:NORB.B Earnings History
| Report Date | Fiscal Quarter | Forecast / EPS | Last Year's EPS | EPS YoY Change | Press Release | Slides | Play Transcript |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 04, 2026 | 2026 (Q3) | 0.20- | 0.18 | ― | ― | ― | ― |
| Jul 17, 2026 | 2026 (Q2) | 0.400.30 | 0.33 | -9.09% (-0.03) | ― | ― | |
| May 05, 2026 | 2026 (Q1) | 0.090.04 | -0.06 | 158.33% (+0.10) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 12, 2026 | 2025 (Q4) | 0.210.04 | -0.04 | 212.50% (+0.09) | ― | ― | |
| Nov 04, 2025 | 2025 (Q3) | 0.010.18 | -0.01 | 1900.00% (+0.19) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 13, 2025 | 2025 (Q2) | 0.330.33 | 0.47 | -30.53% (-0.14) | ― | ― | |
| May 06, 2025 | 2025 (Q1) | 0.04-0.06 | -0.25 | 76.00% (+0.19) | ― | ― | |
| Feb 13, 2025 | 2024 (Q4) | 0.09-0.04 | 0.14 | -128.57% (-0.18) | ― | ― | |
| Nov 04, 2024 | 2024 (Q3) | 0.03-0.01 | -0.32 | 96.83% (+0.30) | ― | ― | |
| Aug 14, 2024 | 2024 (Q2) | 0.260.47 | 0.73 | -35.37% (-0.26) | ― | ― |
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous quarter.
Beat Missed
SE:NORB.B Earnings-Related Price Changes
| Report Date | Price 1 Day Before | Price 1 Day After | Percentage Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 17, 2026 | SEK 11.20 | SEK 10.45 | -6.70% |
| May 05, 2026 | SEK 11.30 | SEK 11.35 | +0.44% |
| Feb 12, 2026 | SEK 14.65 | SEK 14.10 | -3.75% |
| Nov 04, 2025 | SEK 13.05 | SEK 12.85 | -1.53% |
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after its recent earnings reports.
FAQ
When does Nordisk Bergteknik AB Class B (SE:NORB.B) report earnings?
Nordisk Bergteknik AB Class B (SE:NORB.B) is scheduled to report earning on Nov 04, 2026, Before Open (Not Confirmed).
What is Nordisk Bergteknik AB Class B (SE:NORB.B) earnings time?
Nordisk Bergteknik AB Class B (SE:NORB.B) earnings time is at Nov 04, 2026, Before Open (Not Confirmed).
Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
What companies are reporting earnings today?
You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
What is the P/E ratio of Nordisk Bergteknik AB Class B stock?
The P/E ratio of Nordisk Bergteknik AB Class B is N/A.
What is SE:NORB.B EPS forecast?
SE:NORB.B EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 0.20.