Creotech Instruments SA (CRI) Ownership - Who Owns Creotech Instruments SA?
Creotech Instruments SA (CRI) Ownership Overview
- 0.44% Mutual Funds
- 0.99% ETFs
- 98.57% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Creotech Instruments SA (PL:CRI) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 1.43% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 98.57% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Creotech Instruments SA (PL:CRI) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 1.43% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 98.57% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tema | 30,155 | Institution | 0.86% | 6,111,574 |
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 15,400 | Institution | 0.44% | 3,121,149 |
| Global X | 1,428 | Institution | 0.04% | 289,416 |
| State Street | 993 | Institution | 0.03% | 201,253 |
| Wisdomtree | 844 | Institution | 0.02% | 171,055 |
| Seraphim | 516 | Institution | 0.01% | 104,579 |
| Ishares | 374 | Institution | 0.01% | 75,799 |
| Spdr | 279 | Institution | <0.01% | 56,545 |
| Xtrackers | 72 | Institution | <0.01% | 14,592 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fidelity Investment Trust | 15,400 | Institution | 0.44% | 3,121,149 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tema, NASA ETF | 29,855 | Institution | 0.85% | 6,363,356 |
| Global X, ORBX ETF | 1,391 | Institution | 0.04% | 296,477 |
| State Street, EWX ETF | 853 | Institution | 0.02% | 181,808 |
| WisdomTree, GB:WSPC ETF | 742 | Institution | 0.02% | 158,147 |
| Seraphim, GB:SPCE ETF | 516 | Institution | 0.01% | 109,980 |
| iShares, FR:STAR ETF | 374 | Institution | 0.01% | 79,714 |
| SPDR, GB:DEFV ETF | 271 | Institution | <0.01% | 51,743 |
| State Street, SPEU ETF | 140 | Institution | <0.01% | 29,840 |
| WisdomTree, IT:WMGT ETF | 102 | Institution | <0.01% | 21,740 |
| Xtrackers, XDEF ETF | 72 | Institution | <0.01% | 14,603 |
FAQ
What percentage of Creotech Instruments SA (PL:CRI) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 1.43% of Creotech Instruments SA (PL:CRI) stock is held by institutional investors: 0.44% by mutual funds and 0.99% by ETFs.
What percentage of Creotech Instruments SA (PL:CRI) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 98.57% of Creotech Instruments SA (PL:CRI) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Creotech Instruments SA (PL:CRI)?
Tema owns the most shares of Creotech Instruments SA (PL:CRI).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.