Want to see PCAR full AI Analyst Report?
Paccar (PCAR) pays a NotAvailable dividend. This page shows PCAR’s dividend history, latest dividend amount, dividend yield, ex-dividend date, record date, and dividend payment date.
Dividend Data
Dividend Data
Next Ex-Dividend Date
Nov 10, 2026Payment date
Dec 02, 2026
Dec 02, 2026
Dividend Amount Per Share
$0.35Quarterly
Dividend Yield
2.5%Sector: Industrials
Sector Average: 1.041%
Sector Average: 1.041%
Payout Ratio
28.63%Dividend Growth
8 months Since 2026
Moderate Buy
Last 3 Months
Dividend Amount Per Share
Dividend Yield displayed is the dividend yield on the ex. date of the dividend
PCAR Dividend History
Ex-Date | Record Date | Payment Date | Frequency | Declaration Date | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 10, 2026 | Nov 11, 2026 | Dec 02, 2026 | Quarterly | Sep 17, 2026 | $0.35 |
Aug 12, 2026 | Aug 12, 2026 | Sep 02, 2026 | Quarterly | Jul 14, 2026 | $0.35 |
May 13, 2026 | May 13, 2026 | Jun 03, 2026 | Quarterly | Apr 28, 2026 | $0.35 |
Feb 11, 2026 | Feb 11, 2026 | Mar 04, 2026 | Quarterly | Dec 09, 2025 | $0.33 |
Dec 19, 2025 | Dec 19, 2025 | Jan 07, 2026 | Special | Dec 09, 2025 | $1.40 |
Nov 12, 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 | Dec 03, 2025 | Quarterly | Sep 09, 2025 | $0.33 |
Aug 14, 2025 | Aug 14, 2025 | Sep 04, 2025 | Quarterly | Jul 08, 2025 | $0.33 |
May 14, 2025 | May 14, 2025 | Jun 04, 2025 | Quarterly | Apr 29, 2025 | $0.33 |
Feb 12, 2025 | Feb 12, 2025 | Mar 05, 2025 | Quarterly | Dec 10, 2024 | $0.33 |
Dec 20, 2024 | Dec 20, 2024 | Jan 08, 2025 | Special | Dec 10, 2024 | $3.00 |
FAQ
Does Paccar pay dividends?
Yes, PCAR has paid a dividend within the past 12 months.
How much is Paccar's dividend?
PCAR pays a dividend of $0.35 per share. PCAR's annual dividend yield is 2.5%.
When is Paccar ex-dividend date?
Paccar's upcoming ex-dividend date is on Nov 10, 2026. Paccar shareholders who own PCAR stock before this date will receive Paccar's next dividend payment of $0.35 per share on Dec 02, 2026. Add PCAR to your watchlist to be reminded before Paccar's ex-dividend date.
When is Paccar dividend payment date?
Paccar's next dividend payment date is on Dec 02, 2026, when Paccar shareholders who own PCAR shares before Nov 10, 2026 will receive a dividend payment of $0.35 per share. Add PCAR to your watchlist to be reminded of PCAR's next dividend payment.
Does Paccar have sufficient earnings to cover their dividend?
Yes, PCAR's past year earnings per share was $1.43, and their annual dividend per share is $1.38. PCAR's dividend payout ratio is 28.63% ($1.38/$1.43) which is sustainable.