Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Class A (NTWO) Ownership - Who Owns Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Class A?
Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Class A (NTWO) Ownership Overview
- 4.65% Mutual Funds
- 1.06% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.08% ETFs
- 94.21% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Class A (NTWO) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.79% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.21% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Class A (NTWO) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 5.79% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 94.21% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merger Fund | 768,439 | Institution | 4.27% | 8,318,352 |
| Louis Moore Bacon | 200,000 | Institution | 1.11% | 2,165,000 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 41,428 | Institution | 0.23% | 448,458 |
| Accelerate | 11,771 | Institution | 0.07% | 127,421 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 10,095 | Institution | 0.06% | 109,278 |
| Merger Fund Vl | 9,346 | Institution | 0.05% | 101,170 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 7,418 | Institution | 0.04% | 80,300 |
| Rivernorth | 2,142 | Institution | 0.01% | 23,187 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merger Fund | 768,439 | Institution | 4.27% | 8,318,352 |
| Virtus Event Opportunities Trust | 41,428 | Institution | 0.23% | 448,458 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 10,095 | Institution | 0.06% | 109,278 |
| Merger Fund Vl | 9,346 | Institution | 0.05% | 101,170 |
| Principal Funds, Inc | 7,418 | Institution | 0.04% | 80,300 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerate, TSE:ARB ETF | 11,771 | Institution | 0.07% | 181,408 |
| RiverNorth, RNMN ETF | 2,142 | Institution | 0.01% | 23,198 |
FAQ
What percentage of Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Class A (NTWO) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 5.79% of Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Class A (NTWO) stock is held by institutional investors: 4.65% by mutual funds, 0.08% by ETFs and 1.06% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Class A (NTWO) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 94.21% of Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Class A (NTWO) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Class A (NTWO)?
Merger Fund owns the most shares of Newbury Street II Acquisition Corp Class A (NTWO).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
