TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Volta Finance (VTA) Income Statement

Volta Finance Income Statement

Last quarter (Q4 2026), Volta Finance's total revenue was $18.58M, a decrease of 24.07% from the same quarter last year. In Q4, Volta Finance's net income was $-2.31M. See Volta Finance’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementJul 26Jul 25Jul 24Jul 23Jul 22
$ 35.25M$ 29.39M$ 56.74M$ 44.14M$ 41.67M
$ 31.35M$ 21.81M$ 46.29M$ 38.45M$ -5.32M
$ 39.98M$ -11.85M$ 10.13M$ 5.63M$ 3.91M
Depreciation and Amortization$ 0.00$ 0.00$ 0.00$ 0.00$ 9.24M
$ -9.51M$ 33.66M$ 46.38M$ 18.11M$ 0.00
$ -8.64M$ 33.66M$ 44.97M$ 18.11M$ -9.24M
$ -868.83K$ 1.75M$ -1.42M$ 8.86M$ -8.61M
$ -9.51M$ 35.41M$ 44.97M$ 26.97M$ -17.85M
$ -9.51M$ 35.41M$ 44.97M$ 26.97M$ -17.85M
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS$ -0.26$ 0.97$ 1.23$ 0.74$ -0.49
Diluted EPS$ -0.26$ 0.97$ 1.23$ 0.74$ -0.49
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding36.58M36.58M36.58M36.58M36.58M
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)36.58M36.58M36.58M36.58M36.58M

Currency in EUR

Volta Finance Earnings and Revenue History

-80M080M160M-80 %0 %80 %160 %EarningsProfit Margin2017201820192020202120222023202420252026RevenueEarningsProfit Margin