Vaudoise Assurances Holding SA (VAHNN) Income Statement
Vaudoise Assurances Holding SA Income Statement
Last quarter (Q2 2026), Vaudoise Assurances Holding SA's total revenue was $848.16M, an increase of 8.78% from the same quarter last year. In Q2, Vaudoise Assurances Holding SA's net income was $82.92M. See Vaudoise Assurances Holding SA’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.
| Income Statement | Dec 25 | Dec 24 | Dec 23 | Dec 22 | Dec 21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $ 1.65B | $ 1.60B | $ 1.42B | $ 1.37B | $ 1.37B | |
| $ 583.54M | $ 1.60B | $ 1.41B | $ 1.33B | $ 1.41B | |
| $ 406.28M | $ 1.44B | $ 1.27B | $ 914.64M | $ 943.14M | |
| Depreciation and Amortization | $ 13.25M | $ 21.25M | $ 17.06M | $ 17.20M | $ 27.08M |
| $ 193.36M | $ 190.40M | $ 163.43M | $ 165.67M | $ 173.99M | |
| $ 177.26M | $ 166.41M | $ 145.69M | $ 113.78M | $ 143.70M | |
| $ -50.00K | $ 1.56M | $ 1.48M | $ 33.80M | $ 7.34M | |
| $ 177.26M | $ 166.41M | $ 147.17M | $ 147.58M | $ 151.04M | |
| $ 156.26M | $ 147.01M | $ 132.49M | $ 130.88M | $ 134.18M | |
| Per Share Metrics | |||||
| Basic EPS | $ 53.69 | $ 50.78 | $ 45.76 | $ 44.82 | $ 45.90 |
| Diluted EPS | $ 53.69 | $ 50.78 | $ 45.76 | $ 44.82 | $ 45.90 |
| Weighted Average Shares Outstanding | 2.91M | 2.90M | 2.90M | 2.92M | 2.92M |
| Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted) | 2.91M | 2.90M | 2.90M | 2.92M | 2.92M |
Currency in CHF
