PUMA SE NPV (PUMN) Ownership - Who Owns PUMA SE NPV?
PUMA SE NPV (PUMN) Ownership Overview
- 3.21% Mutual Funds
- <0.01% Other Institutional Investors
- 6.91% ETFs
- 89.88% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of PUMA SE NPV (MX:PUMN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 10.12% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 89.88% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of PUMA SE NPV (MX:PUMN) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 10.12% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 89.88% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Mark Alexander Langer | €349,062 | |
| May 12, 2026 | Mark Alexander Langer | €351,326 | |
| Nov 24, 2025 | Markus Neubrand | €40,148 | |
| Nov 19, 2025 | Andreas Hubert | €85,635 |
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard | 3,182,120 | Institution | 2.15% | 88,030,168 |
| Ishares | 3,145,212 | Institution | 2.13% | 87,009,145 |
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,448,486 | Institution | 0.98% | 40,070,917 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 962,911 | Institution | 0.65% | 26,637,970 |
| Amundi | 828,404 | Institution | 0.56% | 22,916,968 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 702,929 | Institution | 0.47% | 19,445,828 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 698,677 | Institution | 0.47% | 19,328,201 |
| Dimensional | 630,297 | Institution | 0.43% | 17,436,536 |
| Schwab | 498,081 | Institution | 0.34% | 13,778,913 |
| Invesco | 490,851 | Institution | 0.33% | 13,578,902 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Star Funds | 1,448,486 | Institution | 0.98% | 40,070,917 |
| Vanguard Tax-managed Funds | 962,911 | Institution | 0.65% | 26,637,970 |
| Dfa Investment Dimensions Group Inc | 702,929 | Institution | 0.47% | 19,445,828 |
| Vanguard International Equity Index Funds | 698,677 | Institution | 0.47% | 19,328,201 |
| Northern Lights Fund Trust Ii | 255,776 | Institution | 0.17% | 7,075,787 |
| Tiaa-cref Funds | 168,844 | Institution | 0.11% | 4,670,900 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds | 144,978 | Institution | 0.10% | 4,010,671 |
| Fidelity Salem Street Trust | 86,138 | Institution | 0.06% | 2,382,922 |
| Schwab Capital Trust | 67,327 | Institution | 0.05% | 1,862,534 |
| Old Westbury Funds Inc | 52,535 | Institution | 0.04% | 1,453,328 |
FAQ
What percentage of PUMA SE NPV (MX:PUMN) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 10.12% of PUMA SE NPV (MX:PUMN) stock is held by institutional investors: 3.21% by mutual funds, 6.91% by ETFs and <0.01% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of PUMA SE NPV (MX:PUMN) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 89.88% of PUMA SE NPV (MX:PUMN) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of PUMA SE NPV (MX:PUMN)?
Vanguard owns the most shares of PUMA SE NPV (MX:PUMN).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.