TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Costco (COST) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
MX:COSTCostcoMXN 19,045.00MXN 8.43T48.7111.52%Moderate BuyUnlock the MX:COST analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:COSTUnlock the MX:COST top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
KRKroger Company$66.76$39.43B36.092.03%Moderate BuyUnlock the KR analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:COST vs KRUnlock the KR top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
PSMTPricesmart$165.70$5.12B30.6834.81%Moderate BuyUnlock the PSMT analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:COST vs PSMTUnlock the PSMT top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
TGTTarget$154.38$70.13B15.9366.14%Moderate BuyUnlock the TGT analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:COST vs TGTUnlock the TGT top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
WMTWalmart$123.51$979.90B44.5920.82%Strong BuyUnlock the WMT analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:COST vs WMTUnlock the WMT top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
BJBj's Wholesale Club Holdings$107.32$13.56B23.2819.86%Moderate BuyUnlock the BJ analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:COST vs BJUnlock the BJ top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium

Performance Comparison

-25%0%25%50%75%100%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
MX:COSTCostco19045.001902.0011.09%
KRKroger Company66.764.737.62%
PSMTPricesmart165.7049.4942.59%
TGTTarget154.3866.4975.65%
WMTWalmart123.5122.7722.60%
BJBj's Wholesale Club Holdings107.3216.5018.17%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts