TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Grupe SAB de CV (CIDMEGA) Income Statement

Grupe SAB de CV Income Statement

Last quarter (Q2 2026), Grupe SAB de CV's total revenue was $698.72M, a decrease of 6.52% from the same quarter last year. In Q2, Grupe SAB de CV's net income was $-46.46M. See Grupe SAB de CV’s key income statements, including revenue, expenses, profit, and income.

Income Statement
Income StatementDec 25Dec 24Dec 23Dec 22Dec 21
$ 3.20B$ 3.21B$ 3.27B$ 3.38B$ 2.53B
$ 1.12B$ 1.40B$ 1.49B$ 1.36B$ 1.26B
$ 703.09M$ 668.34M$ 654.48M$ 714.72M$ 888.28M
Depreciation and Amortization$ 261.47M$ 221.85M$ 235.38M$ 230.33M$ 198.40M
$ 680.11M$ 693.77M$ 553.56M$ 803.73M$ 549.40M
$ 418.65M$ 730.08M$ 437.88M$ 646.57M$ 351.00M
$ -442.94M$ -587.60M$ -402.65M$ -314.18M$ -191.38M
$ -24.29M$ 142.48M$ 35.22M$ 332.38M$ 157.68M
$ 61.05M$ 212.73M$ 112.97M$ 265.09M$ 254.39M
Per Share Metrics
Basic EPS$ 0.94$ 3.25$ 1.67$ 3.97$ 3.82
Diluted EPS$ 0.94$ 3.25$ 1.67$ 3.97$ 3.82
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding64.96M65.44M66.89M66.74M66.66M
Weighted Average Shares Outstanding (Diluted)64.96M65.44M66.89M66.74M66.66M

Currency in MXN

Grupe SAB de CV Earnings and Revenue History

-2B02B4B-15 %0 %15 %30 %EarningsProfit Margin201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueEarningsProfit Margin