TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Builders Firstsource (BLDR) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
MX:BLDRBuilders FirstsourceMXN 1,003.01MXN 131.22B175.43-51.69%Moderate BuyUnlock the MX:BLDR analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:BLDRUnlock the MX:BLDR top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
CSLCarlisle Companies$376.31$14.54B21.1815.56%Strong BuyUnlock the CSL analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:BLDR vs CSLUnlock the CSL top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
MASMasco$80.64$15.54B17.4524.08%Moderate BuyUnlock the MAS analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:BLDR vs MASUnlock the MAS top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
OCOwens Corning$121.15$9.58B-14.88-2.97%Moderate BuyUnlock the OC analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:BLDR vs OCUnlock the OC top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
SSDSimpson Manufacturing Co$193.34$7.92B20.8110.63%Moderate BuyUnlock the SSD analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:BLDR vs SSDUnlock the SSD top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium
TREXTrex Company$51.14$5.21B30.447.01%Moderate BuyUnlock the TREX analyst price target with TipRanks PremiumMX:BLDR vs TREXUnlock the TREX top-analyst price target with TipRanks Premium

Performance Comparison

-60%-40%-20%0%20%40%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
MX:BLDRBuilders Firstsource1003.01-1101.99-52.35%
CSLCarlisle Companies376.3154.9517.10%
MASMasco80.6418.1028.95%
OCOwens Corning121.150.180.15%
SSDSimpson Manufacturing Co193.3420.7712.03%
TREXTrex Company51.143.206.68%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts