TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Compare Baxter International (BAX) vs. Competitors

Comparison Results

Comparison results
NamePriceMarket CapP/E RatioYearly GainAnalyst ConsensusAnalyst Price TargetCompareTop Analysts' Price TargetSmart ScoreFollow
MX:BAXBaxter InternationalMXN 471.88MXN 223.54B-16.6717.38%NeutralMX:BAX
BDXBecton Dickinson$197.88$53.90B59.6010.31%Moderate BuyMX:BAX vs BDX
ICUIICU Medical$163.78$4.10B136.4836.78%Strong BuyMX:BAX vs ICUI
TFXTeleflex$139.77$5.92B-6.0011.96%Moderate BuyMX:BAX vs TFX
SOLVSolventum Corporation$81.33$13.84B9.8917.39%Moderate BuyMX:BAX vs SOLV
MDLNMedline$32.12$42.23B37.35-21.66%Strong BuyMX:BAX vs MDLN

Performance Comparison

-40%-20%0%20%40%60%Dec '25Jan '26Feb '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26Sep '26Oct '26
Performance comparison by fund
TickerCompany NamePriceChange% Change
MX:BAXBaxter International471.88123.8835.60%
BDXBecton Dickinson197.8861.9545.57%
ICUIICU Medical163.7840.9233.31%
TFXTeleflex139.7718.2715.04%
SOLVSolventum Corporation81.3313.2119.39%
MDLNMedline32.12-8.88-21.66%
Compare key indicators and discover each stock’s average analyst price target, as well as the latest recommendations by top Wall Street experts