tiprankstipranks
Arista Networks (MX:ANET)
:ANET
Mexico Market

Arista Networks (ANET) Earnings Dates, Call Summary & Reports

0 Followers

Earnings Data

Report Date
Nov 02, 2026
After Close (Confirmed)
Period Ending
2026 (Q3)
Consensus EPS Forecast
18.26
Last Year’s EPS
12.72
Same Quarter Last Year
Based on 18 Analysts Ratings

Arista Networks (MX:ANET) Earnings, Revenues Date & History

The upcoming earnings date is based on a company’s previous reporting, and may be updated when the actual date is announced

MX:ANET Q2 2026 Earnings Report

MX:ANET Upcoming Earnings
Arista Networks's next earnings date is estimated for November 2, 2026, based on past reporting schedules.

MX:ANET Earnings History

Report Date
Fiscal Quarter
Forecast / EPS
Last Year's EPS
EPS YoY Change
Press Release
Slides
Play Transcript
Nov 02, 2026
2026 (Q3)
18.26 / -
12.724
2026 (Q2)
15.03 / 17.31
12.38539.73% (+4.92)
2026 (Q1)
13.71 / 14.76
11.02833.85% (+3.73)
2025 (Q4)
12.86 / 13.91
11.02826.15% (+2.88)
2025 (Q3)
12.18 / 12.72
10.17925.00% (+2.54)
2025 (Q2)
11.01 / 12.39
8.90739.05% (+3.48)
2025 (Q1)
10.01 / 11.03
8.44930.52% (+2.58)
2024 (Q4)
9.62 / 11.03
8.82225.00% (+2.21)
2024 (Q3)
8.82 / 10.18
7.7731.00% (+2.41)
2024 (Q2)
8.25 / 8.91
6.70232.91% (+2.21)
The table shows recent earnings report dates and whether the forecast was beat or missed. See the change in forecast and EPS from the previous year.
Beat
Missed

MX:ANET Earnings-Related Price Changes

Report Date
Price 1 Day Before
Price 1 Day After
Percentage Change
Aug 04, 2026
$3312.33$3500.00+5.67%
May 05, 2026
$2991.37$2533.63-15.30%
Feb 12, 2026
$2343.06$2455.00+4.78%
Sep 30, 2025
$2662.00$2700.01+1.43%
Earnings announcements can affect a stock’s price. This table shows the stock's price the day before and the day after recent earnings reports, including the percentage change.

FAQ

When does Arista Networks (MX:ANET) report earnings?
Arista Networks (MX:ANET) is schdueled to report earning on Nov 02, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
    What is Arista Networks (MX:ANET) earnings time?
    Arista Networks (MX:ANET) earnings time is at Nov 02, 2026, After Close (Confirmed).
      Where can I see when companies are reporting earnings?
      You can see which companies are reporting today on our designated earnings calendar.
        What companies are reporting earnings today?
        You can see a list of the companies which are reporting today on TipRanks earnings calendar.
          What is the P/E ratio of Arista Networks stock?
          The P/E ratio of Arista Networks is N/A.
            What is MX:ANET EPS forecast?
            MX:ANET EPS forecast for the fiscal quarter 2026 (Q3) is 18.26.

              Arista Networks (MX:ANET) Earnings News

              Cisco (CSCO) Has Rallied Hard. I Still Like the AI Story
              Premium
              Market News
              Cisco (CSCO) Has Rallied Hard. I Still Like the AI Story
              3M ago
              Here’s Why Arista Networks Stock (ANET) Is Plunging despite a Q1 Beat and Raise
              Premium
              Market News
              Here’s Why Arista Networks Stock (ANET) Is Plunging despite a Q1 Beat and Raise
              4M ago
              ANET Earnings: Arista Networks Declines Despite Better-than-Expected Q3 Results
              Premium
              Market News
              ANET Earnings: Arista Networks Declines Despite Better-than-Expected Q3 Results
              2y ago
              ANET Earnings: Arista Rises after Smashing Earnings Estimates
              Premium
              Market News
              ANET Earnings: Arista Rises after Smashing Earnings Estimates
              2y ago