tiprankstipranks
MTY Food Group (MTYFF)
OTHER OTC:MTYFF
US Market

MTY Food Group (MTYFF) Ownership - Who Owns MTY Food Group?

36 Followers

MTY Food Group (MTYFF) Ownership Overview

0.13%6.96%5.22%87.69%
5.22% ETFs
87.69% Public Companies and
Individual Investors
The ownership structure of MTY Food Group (MTYFF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. , 0.13% is owned by Insiders, and 87.69% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of MTY Food Group (MTYFF) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 12.18% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, 0.13% is owned by Insiders, and 87.69% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Date
Name
Activity
Value

Top Shareholders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
1,151,788Institution5.04%29,610,166
462,798Institution2.03%11,897,611
268,417Institution1.18%6,900,464
220,918Institution0.97%5,679,360
216,050Institution0.95%5,554,213
152,900Institution0.67%3,930,753
124,250Institution0.54%3,194,219
90,000Institution0.39%2,313,720
24,336Institution0.11%625,630
21,990Institution0.10%565,319

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value
1,151,788Institution5.04%29,610,166
268,417Institution1.18%6,900,464
152,900Institution0.67%3,930,753
10,581Institution0.05%272,016
4,300Institution0.02%110,544
900Institution<0.01%23,137
742Institution<0.01%19,075
500Institution<0.01%12,854

Top ETF Holders

Holder
# of Shares
Type
% Holding
Value

FAQ

Who Owns MTY Food Group (MTYFF)?
Currently, no data Available
What percentage of MTY Food Group (MTYFF) stock is held by institutional investors?
Currently, no data Available
What percentage of MTY Food Group (MTYFF) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 87.69% of MTY Food Group (MTYFF) stock is held by retail investors.
    Who owns the most shares of MTY Food Group (MTYFF)?
    Fidelity Puritan Trust owns the most shares of MTY Food Group (MTYFF).
      What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
      The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.