TipRanks
Go Ultimate55% OFF

Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A (MLAA) Ownership - Who Owns Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A?

9 Followers

Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A (MLAA) Ownership Overview

  • 3.79% Mutual Funds
  • 1.05% Other Institutional Investors
  • 0.06% ETFs
  • 95.11% Public Companies and Individual Investors

The ownership structure of Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A (MLAA) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 4.89% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 95.11% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.

Recent Insider Trading Activity

Recent Insider Trading Activity
DateNameActivityValue

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity

Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
DateFirmActivityValue
Jun 30, 2026Highbridge Capital Management Llc$13,002,928
Jun 30, 2026Moore Capital Management Lp$4,965,000
Jun 30, 2026Aristeia Capital Llc$21,740,792

Top Shareholders

MLAA top shareholders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Robert Henry Lynch2,189,405Institution5.92%21,937,838
Scott Kapnick1,309,459Institution3.54%13,120,779
Merger Fund705,811Institution1.91%7,072,226
Investment Managers Series Trust Ii596,854Institution1.61%5,980,477
Louis Moore Bacon500,000Institution1.35%5,010,000
Virtus Event Opportunities Trust60,208Institution0.16%603,284
Principal Funds, Inc28,920Institution0.08%289,778
Rivernorth10,630Institution0.03%106,513
Accelerate10,000Institution0.03%100,200
Merger Fund Vl6,992Institution0.02%70,060

Top Mutual Fund Holders

MLAA top mutual fund holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
Merger Fund705,811Institution1.91%7,072,226
Investment Managers Series Trust Ii596,854Institution1.61%5,980,477
Virtus Event Opportunities Trust60,208Institution0.16%603,284
Principal Funds, Inc28,920Institution0.08%289,778
Merger Fund Vl6,992Institution0.02%70,060
Fidelity Concord Street Trust1,991Institution<0.01%19,950

Top ETF Holders

MLAA top ETF holders
Holder# of SharesType% HoldingValue
RiverNorth, RNMN ETF10,630Institution0.03%106,619
Accelerate, TSE:ARB ETF10,000Institution0.03%142,511

FAQ

What percentage of Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A (MLAA) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 4.89% of Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A (MLAA) stock is held by institutional investors: 3.79% by mutual funds, 0.06% by ETFs and 1.05% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A (MLAA) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 95.11% of Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A (MLAA) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A (MLAA)?
Robert Henry Lynch owns the most shares of Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II Class A (MLAA).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.