M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. Class A (MBVI) Ownership - Who Owns M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. Class A?
M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. Class A (MBVI) Ownership Overview
- 1.18% Mutual Funds
- 0.22% Other Institutional Investors
- 0.12% ETFs
- 98.49% Public Companies and Individual Investors
The ownership structure of M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. Class A (MBVI) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 1.51% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 98.49% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
The ownership structure of M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. Class A (MBVI) stock is a mix of institutional, retail, and individual investors. Approximately 1.51% of the company’s stock is owned by Institutional Investors, and 98.49% is owned by Public Companies and Individual Investors.
Recent Insider Trading Activity
| Date | Name | Activity | Value |
|---|
Recent Hedge Fund Trading Activity
| Date | Firm | Activity | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | Highbridge Capital Management Llc | $15,466,443 |
Top Shareholders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Kapnick | 1,526,796 | Institution | 4.43% | 15,680,195 |
| Investment Managers Series Trust Ii | 397,337 | Institution | 1.15% | 4,080,651 |
| Robert Henry Lynch | 350,000 | Institution | 1.01% | 3,594,500 |
| Louis Moore Bacon | 200,000 | Institution | 0.58% | 2,054,000 |
| Accelerate | 31,700 | Institution | 0.09% | 325,559 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 8,888 | Institution | 0.03% | 91,280 |
| Rivernorth | 8,792 | Institution | 0.03% | 90,294 |
Top Mutual Fund Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Managers Series Trust Ii | 397,337 | Institution | 1.15% | 4,080,651 |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust | 8,888 | Institution | 0.03% | 91,280 |
Top ETF Holders
| Holder | # of Shares | Type | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerate, TSE:ARB ETF | 31,700 | Institution | 0.09% | 462,593 |
| RiverNorth, RNMN ETF | 8,792 | Institution | 0.03% | 90,382 |
FAQ
What percentage of M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. Class A (MBVI) stock is held by institutional investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 1.51% of M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. Class A (MBVI) stock is held by institutional investors: 1.18% by mutual funds, 0.12% by ETFs and 0.22% by other institutional investors.
What percentage of M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. Class A (MBVI) stock is held by retail investors?
According to the latest TipRanks data, approximately 98.49% of M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. Class A (MBVI) stock is held by public companies and individual investors.
Who owns the most shares of M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. Class A (MBVI)?
Scott Kapnick owns the most shares of M3-Brigade Acquisition VI Corp. Class A (MBVI).
What is the significance of the ownership structure for a publicly traded company?
The ownership structure can impact the company's decision making, as large institutional investors may exert influence on the company's management and can also affect the company's stock price with their buying and selling patterns.
